Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $461,400

    551 Weathervane Rd, Aston, PA 19014

    4beds
    3baths
    1,698sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    10,149 Square Feet Lot
    $461,400 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $3,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,400

    $434,000 - $494,000

    $3,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,090/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3% SELLER ASSIST AVAILABLE on this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath Split Level in popular "Woodbrook" features a Center Hall entry, PR, Laundry room, Family room w/Fireplace and rear 3 season room, 2 car attached garage w/opener. Main Level: Living room, formal Dining room (both w/laminent flooring) and eat-in kitchen. 3rd Level: Master Bedroom w/walk-in closet and master bath, 2 additonal bedrooms,(all with newer hardwood flooring), hall bath. 4th Level: large bedroom w/wood floors. Fenced backyard, corner lot, central air, new gas furnace, and some replacement windows.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,149 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02000269800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2013Sold$200,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2013Pending sale$200,000$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6081482 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Price change$200,000-7%$118/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6081482 Report a problem
    8/25/2012Price change$215,000-8.5%$127/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6081482 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Listed for sale$235,000-14.7%$138/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6081482 Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold$275,500$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,589 +6.6%$274,280
    2024$7,117 +4.7%$274,280
    2023$6,798 +3.7%$274,280
    2022$6,555 +0.3%$274,280
    2021$6,533 +775.1%$274,280 +100.6%
    2020$747 -86.4%$136,700
    2019$5,476 +4.4%$136,700
    2018$5,244 +599%$136,700
    2017$750 $136,700
    2016$750 $136,700
    2015$750 $136,700
    2014$750 +2.8%$136,700
    2013$730 +2.8%$136,700
    2012$710 +0.3%$136,700
    2011$708 +2%$136,700
    2010$694 +7.5%$136,700
    2009$646 $136,700
    2008$646 +8.3%$136,700
    2007$596 $136,700
    2006$596 $136,700
    2005$596 $136,700
    2004$596 +6.4%$136,700
    2003$560 +7.9%$136,700
    2002$519 $136,700
    2000$519 $136,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Village Green-Green Ridge