Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,200

    5510 Kathan Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029

    2beds
    768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $176,200 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,200

    $160,000 - $192,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,065/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch home located minutes from major highway and Oneida Shores, and within walking distance from many restaurants and stores. Most rooms have been freshly painted, and the hardwoods were recently stained. The kitchen has plenty of counter space and cupboard storage, with stainless appliances that stay. Bathroom has newer vanity, tub/surround, and flooring. Large linen closet in the hall. The basement is very dry, french drain was installed a few years back with a sump pump. Roof was replaced in 2014, insulation and attic vents. Water heater is 4 years old. Large private yard with no neighbors behind.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Attic: Scuttle
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Frontage length: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Views, Irregular Lot, Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31228911104230

• Existing
    • Year built: 1955

• Sewer: Public Sewer
    • InteriorFeatures: Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • FrontageLength: 50
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • LotFeatures: Views, Irregular Lot, Neighborhood Street
    • StructureType: House
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • ExteriorFeatures: Thermal Windows - Some, Private Yard
    • WindowFeatures: Thermal Windows - Some
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • OtherEquipment: DC Well Pump
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2019Sold$78,440+4.7%$102/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1172522 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$74,900$98/sqft
    Source: Illuminate Real Estate Service #S1172522 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Price change$74,900-6.3%$98/sqft
    12/11/2018Price change$79,900-3.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - North Syracuse #S1161051 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for sale$82,500+11.9%$107/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate #S1161051 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Sold$73,700-4.2%$96/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1091679 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Pending sale$76,900$100/sqft
    Source: Syracuse #S1091679 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Listed for sale$76,900$100/sqft
    Source: Syracuse #S1091679 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Pending sale$76,900$100/sqft
    Source: Syracuse #S1091679 Report a problem
    12/21/2017Listed for sale$76,900+25%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Syracuse #S1091679 Report a problem
    1/2/2015Sold$61,500-12%$80/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S309603 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$69,900$91/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S309603 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $78,000
    2024-- $78,000
    2023-- $78,000
    2022-- $78,000
    2021-- $78,000
    2020-- $78,000
    2019-- $78,000
    2018-- $78,000
    2017$2,491 +57.7%$78,000
    2016$1,580 $78,000
    2015-- $78,000
    2014-- $78,000
    2013-- $78,000
    2012-- $78,000
    2011-- $78,000 +1952.6%
    2010-- $3,800
    2009-- $3,800
    2008-- $3,800
    2007-- $3,800
    2006-- $3,800
    2005-- $3,800
    2004-- $3,800
    2003-- $3,800
    2002-- $3,800
    2001-- $3,800
    2000-- $3,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13029