Rare opportunity to find a home in Three Rivers South on 2 acres with a 48' x 40' RV shop with lean-to, a full bathroom, loft and full RV hook ups. Enjoy growing your own vegetables in the green house that has water and power. The home was built in 2018. The inviting living room offers a cozy, more intimate setting w/gas fireplace. Laminate flooring throughout the main level. Nice kitchen with a pantry, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar with granite counter tops. Dining area with access to a large, covered deck with surround sound, ceiling fan and custom built in tables. The primary is on the main floor with a large bathroom with dual sinks, soaking tub and walk in shower. 2 additional bedrooms upstairs and a bonus room. Enjoy the outdoor living space where you can relax in the hot tub and take in the stars or cozy up around the firepit.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/30)
$789,000
55100 Tamarack Rd, Bend, OR 97707
4beds
3baths
2,302sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
2.11 Acres Lot
$779,000 Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceHot tubOutdoor living spaceBonus roomCozy more intimate settingNice kitchenStainless steel appliances
- 236 days |
- 1,033 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cascade Hasson SIR 541-593-2122
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220209940
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Linen Closet, Pantry, Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,302
- Total interior livable area: 2,302 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, RV Dump, RV Hookup
- Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2.11 Acres
- Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse, Kennel/Dog Run, Poultry Coop, Workshop
- Parcel number: 126294
- Zoning description: RR10 WA
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Stemwall
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Alternative Treatment Tech System
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Access to Public Lands, Short Term Rentals Allowed
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lazy River West
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bend
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $745,590
- Annual tax amount: $4,095
- Date on market: 12/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 236 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$779,000
$740,000 - $818,000
$3,396/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $789,000-0.6%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $794,000-0.6%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $799,000-5.9%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,000+6.3%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2023 | Listing removed | $799,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $799,000-3.6%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $829,000-1.3%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $840,000-1.2%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Price change | $850,000-1.7%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $865,000+917.6%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2018 | Sold | $85,000$37/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 +4.2% | $230,520 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,096 +4% | $223,810 +6.1% |
| 2023 | $3,936 +8.6% | $210,980 |
| 2022 | $3,626 +2.5% | $210,980 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $198,880 |
| 2020 | -- | $198,880 +1139.9% |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,608 +554% | $16,040 +3% |
| 2017 | $246 +7.3% | $15,580 +3% |
| 2016 | $229 | $15,130 +3% |
| 2015 | $229 +5.7% | $14,690 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $217 | $14,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97707