INVESTOR SPECIAL OR RENOVATION LOAN ONLY! Charming 1938 home priced to sell. Due to recent 4-point inspection findings, the property will not qualify for standard financing and is being sold strictly AS-IS for CASH or Renovation Loans. Huge potential in Spring Glen for the right buyer.
Incredible value and limitless potential! Priced well below market, this home is the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to build instant wealth through renovation or for investors seeking their next great project. The home boasts a highly adaptable layout, featuring a peaceful screened front porch and a sun-drenched Florida room--a versatile bonus space perfect for a home office, hobby room, or entertaining. Property Highlights: Your Vision, Your Value: Ready for your personal touch. The opportunity to make it truly your own is built right in. Fully Fenced Backyard: A private outdoor retreat perfect for pets, gardening, or weekend gatherings. Detached Garage: Generous space for parking, extra storage or the workshop you've always wanted. Sold AS-IS. A rare chance to secure a fantastic layout with endless possibilities at an unbeatable price. Schedule your private tour today!
Active
Price cut: $13.5K (5/19)
$180,000
5511 CRUZ Road, Jacksonville, FL 32207
3beds
1,185sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garagePrivate outdoor retreatSun-drenched florida roomScreened front porchFully fenced backyard
- 64 days |
- 769 |
- 86 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CRYSTAL ROBINSON 904-677-2249,
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2134017
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
Details
- Parcel number: 1354780000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1938
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,890
- Annual tax amount: $2,910
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $180,000-7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $193,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $193,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $193,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $193,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $193,500-3.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+0.8%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Sold | $198,500$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Sold | $198,500+72.6%$168/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Sold | $115,000+15%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Sold | $100,000-20%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Pending sale | $125,000$105/sqft |
Source: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE LLC #1070725 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Price change | $125,000-12.7%$105/sqft |
| 9/11/2020 | Price change | $143,200-4.5%$121/sqft |
| 9/3/2020 | Price change | $150,000-11.8%$127/sqft |
| 8/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $170,000+70%$143/sqft |
| 2/20/2018 | Sold | $100,000+0.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Listing removed | $99,500$84/sqft |
Source: Florida Homes Realty and Mortgage #736351 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $99,500+66.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage Llc #736351 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2013 | Sold | $59,900$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $59,900$51/sqft |
Source: Assist-2-Sell, Buyers & Sellers Realty #665053 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,910 +4.5% | $192,134 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $2,785 +14.1% | $184,087 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $2,441 +26% | $172,853 +75.3% |
| 2021 | $1,937 +27.7% | $98,586 -14.8% |
| 2020 | $1,517 -24.4% | $115,715 +15.2% |
| 2019 | $2,006 +22.4% | $100,436 +46% |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $68,803 -20.7% |
| 2017 | $1,639 +8.3% | $86,816 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $1,513 +7.4% | $77,124 +48.6% |
| 2015 | $1,408 +18.1% | $51,906 -6% |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $55,196 -26.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,914 +58% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,416 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,035 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,355 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,163 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $41,789 +3% |
| 2005 | $280 | $40,572 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $39,390 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $255 | $38,656 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $37,750 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $37,156 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $36,074 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $35,126 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Englewood