Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (5/2)
    $2,950,000

    5511 Fulbrook Rd, Fulshear, TX 77441

    5beds
    5,675sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $520/sqft
    $136/mo HOA

    What's special

    Water viewsUpstairs game roomKitchen includes oversized islandGorgeous wood sidingThermador appliancesBlended tumbled stone
    Experience luxury living in a Fairmont Custom Home on 1.91 acres with water views & a 1,565 sqft Casita. Built in 2022, this Pier & Beam beauty is wrapped in a gorgeous wood siding & blended tumbled stone boasting French white oak floors throughout. The main home features 5/6 bedrooms, an office (optional 1st floor secondary bedroom), 1st floor nursery/exercise room, 7.5 bathrooms, upstairs game room, 3 upstairs bedrooms, & incredible primary retreat with his/her closets & his/her bathrooms. Kitchen includes oversized island, Thermador appliances, & gorgeous views. The well-appointed living room is ideal for entertaining with its accordion doors leading to an elevated patio with a living area, fireplace, summer kitchen, turfed space, & rolldown screens ideal for Texas sunsets. The Casita is an additional 1,565 sqft with private suite (upstairs), living, dining, kitchen, bar and 2 full bathrooms. Whole home Generac generator & Control4 automation for A/V, lighting & security. Low Taxes!
    9 days
    |
    371
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Dukes TREC #0750808 713-471-1021,

    CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 82665743MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 7
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Guest Suite, Quarters/Guest House, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Second Sink, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator, Double Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Outside, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,675
      • Total interior livable area: 5,675 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Electric Gate, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.92 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Waterfront, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Detached Gar Apt /Quarters
      • Parcel number: 3382220010020901

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Cement Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fulbrook Sec 2-B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pond, Stocked Pond, Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,628 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fulshear

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $520/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,198,137
      • Annual tax amount: $36,429
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $6,688/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Price change$2,950,000-1.7%$520/sqft
        Source: HAR #82665743 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Listed for sale$3,000,000+7.1%$529/sqft
        Source: HAR #37662320 Report a problem
        9/17/2022Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        7/1/2022Pending sale$2,800,000$493/sqft
        Source: HAR #77738104 Report a problem
        5/9/2022Listed for sale$2,800,000+1115.3%$493/sqft
        Source: HAR #77738104 Report a problem
        12/4/2020Listing removed$230,400$41/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #91257145 Report a problem
        8/14/2020Pending sale$230,400$41/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #91257145 Report a problem
        8/14/2020Listed for sale$230,400$41/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Cinco Ranch #91257145 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $2,198,137 +9.6%
        2024$30,596 -16%$2,005,010 -7.3%
        2023$36,429 +634.9%$2,163,528 +681.3%
        2022$4,957 +13%$276,910 +13.3%
        2021$4,387 +152%$244,430 +155.8%
        2020$1,741 $95,550

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $19,174/mo
        Principal & interest
        $14588
        Property taxes
        $4450
        HOA Fees
        $136
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77441

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable