Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $238,300

    5512 Dobson Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $238,300 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,300

    $212,000 - $262,000

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do not miss this chance to live in a highly desired neighborhood, on an acre of land! This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has it all. An open floor plan boasts a modern kitchen complete with gas range and custom cabinets. Large bedrooms complement this homes appeal, with TVs included in each bedroom and living room. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom with a zero step, walk in shower and stone floor. The large back deck is ideal for entertaining or enjoying the quiet of the back yard. The front screened in porch is also an added bonus to this wonderful home. All TVs come with the home. There is also a state of the art sound system that the tenant will have access to. Don't miss this one! Tenant is responsible for all utilities - Duke Energy, Piedmont Natural Gas, Water. Lawncare is included. One year lease preferred.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, TVs included, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42315

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greensboro

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,900
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$1,900-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for rent$1,925$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,664 $118,600
    2024$1,664 $118,600
    2023$1,664 +2.9%$118,600
    2022$1,617 +51.3%$118,600 +54.6%
    2021$1,068 +2.2%$76,700
    2018$1,045 +2.6%$76,700
    2017$1,019 $76,700 +3.6%
    2016$1,019 $74,000
    2015$1,019 -1.8%$74,000
    2014$1,038 $74,000
    2013-- $74,000
    2012-- $74,000 +43.1%
    2011-- $51,700
    2010-- $51,700
    2009-- $51,700 -18.6%
    2008-- $63,500
    2007-- $63,500
    2006-- $63,500
    2005-- $63,500
    2004-- $63,500 -19.6%
    2002-- $79,000
    2001-- $79,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Guilford College