Welcome to 5512 Hickory Ridge Rd.! This TO BE BUILT home can be yours, and there is still plenty of time for selections, customizations, or modifications. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car attached garage, and a conditioned crawlspace. The exterior features maintenance free vinyl siding, a covered front porch, dimensional shingles, heat pump and a mini split HVAC system, and all of this on a 1+ acre lot. The interior features an open concept floorplan, LVP flooring on the main level, and a first FLOOR PRIMARY SUITE. The first floor features a large dining area, a huge living room, and a large kitchen with an island, walk-in pantry, and granite countertops. The large primary suite features a large walk-in closet, and a primary bath with a double vanity, tile shower, and a free standing tub. Rounding out the first floor is the 1/2 bath, and a large laundry room. Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms with great closet space. There is a hall bath with a double vanity and a tub/shower combo. Rounding out the upstairs is a finished bonus room that can be used for a variety of things. All of this in a very convenient location close to the interstate, shopping, hospital, and so much more. Come see all that this home has to offer today!
New construction
$639,950
5512 Hickory Ridge Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551
4beds
2,413sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.12 Acres Lot
$639,100 Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
First floor primary suiteMaintenance free vinyl sidingDimensional shinglesTile showerOpen concept floorplanGranite countertopsCovered front porch
- 49 days |
- 484 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stoney Marshall 804-690-3704,
Hometown Realty Services Inc,
Peyton Burchell 804-366-5631,
Hometown Realty Services Inc
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2600468
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,413 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,413
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Unpaved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Unpaved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 49A66A
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $265/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $76,000
- Annual tax amount: $558
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Ownership: Corporate
- Ownership type: Corporation
Estimated market value
$639,100
$607,000 - $671,000
$2,925/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $639,950+588.1%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Sold | $93,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $558 +2% | $76,000 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $547 +4.6% | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $523 -8.9% | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $574 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $574 +11.6% | $70,900 +16.8% |
| 2019 | $514 +1.7% | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $506 +30.5% | $60,700 +33.1% |
| 2017 | $388 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22551