Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,525,000

    5512 Riviera, Granite Bay, CA 95746

    4beds
    3,306sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    6,629.83 Square Feet Lot
    $1,480,400 Zestimate®
    $461/sqft
    $351/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tranquil water featureExpansive picture windowsTwo office spaces downstairsYear-round entertainingPrivate resort-style backyardLush tropical settingSteam shower
    Tucked within the exclusive enclave of The Residences at Granite Bay Golf Club, this exceptional home blends refined luxury with effortless indoor-outdoor living. Soaring 20-foot ceilings and expansive picture windows flood the interiors with natural light while framing views of the private, resort-style backyard. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the flexible floor plan offers three bedrooms upstairs and two office spaces downstairs - one easily convertible to a guest suite with a nearby full bath. The chef's kitchen is beautifully appointed with a Viking 9-burner gas range, GE built-in refrigerator, double ovens, dual prep sinks, a walk-in pantry, and extensive custom cabinetry - creating an elegant and functional gathering space. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a double-sided fireplace that connects the bedroom to the spa-inspired marble bath, where it sits beside a soaking tub for a serene, resort-like feel. A steam shower and dual walk-in closets with custom built-ins complete the space. Outdoors, a lush, tropical setting surrounds multiple seating areas, a tranquil water feature, and a fully equipped kitchen with granite countertops and built-in BBQ - ideal for year-round entertaining. A dedicated space for a future spa or plunge pool adds flexibility. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, tennis and sports courts, and private underground access to Granite Bay Golf Club. Additional highlights include a wine closet, central vacuum, custom storage, and a three-car garage with EV charging, golf cart space, and an epoxy-finished floor. Located in the amazing Granite Bay school district. A rare offering in one of Granite Bay's most sought-after communities.
    26 days
    |
    2,494
    |
    81
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Williams DRE #02092973 949-682-6953,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226049750Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Sitting Area
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Steam, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Closet, Granite Counters, Island w/Sink
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Zoned, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Sink, Ground Floor, Inside, Inside Room
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Double Sided, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,306 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Tandem, Golf Cart
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Grill
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,629.83 Square Feet
      • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Private, Garden, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pergola
      • Parcel number: 465120016000
      • Zoning description: R1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco, Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public, Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Pool, Game Court Exterior, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Road
      • HOA fee: $351 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Granite Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $461/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,017,892
      • Annual tax amount: $11,184
      • Price range: $1.5M - $1.5M
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,480,400

        $1.41M - $1.55M

        $4,965/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,525,000+21.5%$461/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226049750 Report a problem
        4/19/2022Sold$1,255,000+0.4%$380/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #222025131 Report a problem
        3/15/2022Pending sale$1,250,000$378/sqft
        3/5/2022Listed for sale$1,250,000+51.5%$378/sqft
        3/25/2014Sold$825,000-2.9%$250/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2013Price change$849,950-2.9%$257/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Pleasanton / Livermore #13045921 Report a problem
        8/8/2013Listed for sale$875,000$265/sqft
        6/27/2013Listing removed$875,000$265/sqft
        Source: SACM #13022444 Report a problem
        6/21/2013Price change$875,000-5.4%$265/sqft
        Source: SACM #13022444 Report a problem
        6/14/2013Price change$925,000-2.6%$280/sqft
        Source: SACM #13022444 Report a problem
        6/11/2013Listed for sale$950,000+8.6%$287/sqft
        Source: SACM #13022444 Report a problem
        5/23/2002Sold$875,000+66.2%$265/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #142202879 Report a problem
        12/11/1998Sold$526,500+488.3%$159/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #149802667 Report a problem
        7/9/1997Sold$89,500$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,184 +1.4%$1,017,892 +2%
        2024$11,030 -20.8%$997,934 -22%
        2023$13,922 +29%$1,280,100 +34.3%
        2022$10,792 +1.9%$952,997 +2%
        2021$10,593 +0.2%$934,312 +1%
        2020$10,570 $924,732 +2%
        2019$10,570 +4.2%$906,601 +2%
        2018$10,140 -0.6%$888,826 +2%
        2017$10,202 +2.3%$871,399 +2%
        2016$9,978 +2%$854,314 +1.5%
        2015$9,784 -5.1%$841,483 -5%
        2014$10,306 $886,000 +13%
        2013-- $784,000
        2012-- $784,000
        2011-- $784,000 +0.1%
        2010-- $783,521 -9.2%
        2009-- $862,865 -5.1%
        2008-- $909,149 -5.8%
        2007-- $964,807 +2%
        2006-- $945,890 +2%
        2005-- $927,344 +2%
        2004-- $909,162 +1.9%
        2003-- $892,500 +59.8%
        2002-- $558,568 +2%
        2001-- $547,617 +2%
        2000-- $536,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95746

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable