For salePrice cut: $1K (3/16)
$299,000
3beds
1,449sqft
250 SE Volusia Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33884
3beds
1,449sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1974
0.29 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$206 price/sqft
What's special
Large fenced backyardOpen and functional layoutWell-appointed kitchenQuiet residential street
SELLER OFFERS $10,000 CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR UPGRADES, BUYER’S CHOICE PRIOR TO CLOSING! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Winter Haven, offering an open and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This solid single-family residence features approximately 1,449 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, including a ...
- 106 days |
- 773 |
- 60 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4958940
Listing Provided by:
David Small 407-601-8351,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1 863-508-3000,
Dylan Willis 407-795-4961,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4958940
Originating MLS: East Polk

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Tile Counters, Built-in Closet
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,194
- Total interior livable area: 1,449 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 262834662000003301
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Winter Haven
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,874
- Annual tax amount: $2,344
- Date on market: 2/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 106 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $299,000-0.3%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+86.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2020 | Sold | $161,000-5.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Pending sale | $170,000$117/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS AT THE LAKES #S5026506 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $170,000$117/sqft |
| 1/20/2020 | Pending sale | $170,000$117/sqft |
| 1/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $170,000$117/sqft |
| 1/8/2020 | Pending sale | $170,000$117/sqft |
| 1/5/2020 | Price change | $170,000-5.6%$117/sqft |
| 12/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $180,000$124/sqft |
| 12/12/2019 | Pending sale | $180,000$124/sqft |
| 11/26/2019 | Price change | $180,000-2.7%$124/sqft |
| 11/17/2019 | Price change | $185,000-7.5%$128/sqft |
| 9/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $200,000+141%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2012 | Sold | $83,000-5.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2011 | Listed for sale | $87,500-41.7%$60/sqft |
Source: BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FL #P4618718 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2006 | Sold | $150,000$104/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #P4590291 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,555 +2.5% | $157,026 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,517 +2.5% | $152,452 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,480 -0.1% | $148,012 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,482 +145.9% | $143,701 +76.1% |
| 2020 | $603 +1.6% | $81,597 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $593 -40.4% | $79,762 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $996 +3.7% | $78,275 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $960 +73.7% | $76,665 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $553 -2.4% | $75,088 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $566 -33.4% | $74,566 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $851 +48.4% | $73,974 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $573 -44.3% | $72,881 +12.4% |
| 2012 | $1,030 -7.4% | $64,825 -6.5% |
| 2011 | $1,112 -16.4% | $69,331 -15.1% |
| 2010 | $1,331 -20.8% | $81,616 -16.2% |
| 2009 | $1,682 -18.7% | $97,399 -24.5% |
| 2008 | $2,070 | $129,078 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $850 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $734 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $713 +1.4% | $66,824 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $703 +2.6% | $65,258 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $685 | $64,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,891/mo
Principal & interest
$1507
Property taxes
$384
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Cypress Gardens