Open House Sunday, April 12, 2026, from 1:00-3:00 p.m. New construction split-level home featuring first-and-second-floor primary suites, a spacious kitchen and great room with cathedral ceilings and a fireplace. Thoughtfully designed! Offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, first floor laundry, a mudroom, versatile flex room, full basement and a 3 car attached garage. Many upgrades throughout!! Covered front and back porches - all within Anchor Bay Schools. Kitchen appliances included! VA ACCEPTED
Pending
$549,900
55140 Baker Rd, Chesterfield, MI 48047
4beds
2,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.37 Acres Lot
$547,500 Zestimate®
$224/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementVersatile flex roomFirst-and-second-floor primary suitesFirst floor laundrySpacious kitchenKitchen appliances included
- 84 days |
- 154 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Maureen Rutkowski 586-979-4200,
Keller Williams Paint Creek 248-609-8000
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261009324
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 X 12
- Level: Entry
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 X 16
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 X 13
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Mud room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,450
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 133
Details
- Parcel number: 150902400026
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $224/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $953
- Annual tax amount: $52
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 84 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$547,500
$520,000 - $575,000
$3,646/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $549,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900-12.7%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listing removed | $629,900$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $629,900+687.4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Sold | $80,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48047