Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,200

    5515 Carmody Rd, Coloma, MI 49038

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    3.97 Acres Lot
    $330,200 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,200

    $300,000 - $360,000

    $2,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CONSIDERING ALL OFFERS!!!! This cozy, spacious 4 bedroom/1.5 bath home is placed on almost 4 acres of rolling hills located in Coloma Twp. Huge 24 x 36 pole barn and above ground pool that is built into side of hill with 30 x 50 decking that makes it look as though it's an in-ground pool. Home has been recently updated with granite counter-tops, new flooring, fresh paint, fenced in back yard, and pool is in great condition! Minutes from town, Paw Paw Lake and Lake Michigan. Fully finished basement with tons of additional storage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 540

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Frontage length: 260.00
    Lot
    • Size: 3.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800310025064
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Utilities: Electric
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 540
    • FrontageLength: 260.00
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2019Sold$202,500-7.9%$109/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #19040027 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for sale$219,900$118/sqft
    Source: REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV #19040027 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Pending sale$219,900$118/sqft
    Source: REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV #19040027 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$219,900-6.4%$118/sqft
    Source: REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV #19040027 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Listed for sale$234,900+75.3%$126/sqft
    Source: REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV #19040027 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Sold$134,000+16.6%$72/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #13043036 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Listing removed$114,900$62/sqft
    Source: Lake to Lake Realty #13043036 Report a problem
    7/22/2013Listed for sale$114,900-23.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Lake to Lake Realty #13043036 Report a problem
    8/6/2012Listing removed$150,500$81/sqft
    Source: Cressy & Everett Real Estate #11027595 Report a problem
    6/30/2012Price change$150,500-3.2%$81/sqft
    4/9/2012Price change$155,500-7.7%$84/sqft
    8/30/2011Price change$168,500-3.4%$91/sqft
    6/4/2011Price change$174,500-3%$94/sqft
    5/18/2011Listed for sale$179,900+3.1%$97/sqft
    2/8/2005Sold$174,500$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,814 +11.9%$144,700 +9.8%
    2024$2,515 $131,800 +11.9%
    2023-- $117,800 +13.5%
    2022$2,272 $103,800 +26.7%
    2021-- $81,900 +13.8%
    2020$2,129 +2.3%$72,000 +2.9%
    2019$2,081 +11.6%$70,000 +1.6%
    2018$1,864 +2.1%$68,900
    2017$1,826 +0.6%$68,900 +2.1%
    2016$1,815 +174.4%$67,500
    2015$661 $67,500 +11%
    2014-- $60,800 -4.3%
    2013-- $63,500 -9.9%
    2012-- $70,500 -27.5%
    2011-- $97,300 +4.7%
    2010-- $92,900 -6.1%
    2009-- $98,900 +3.5%
    2008-- $95,600 +4.6%
    2007-- $91,400 +4.2%
    2006-- $87,700 +14.3%
    2005-- $76,700
    2004-- $76,700 +0.5%
    2003-- $76,300 +10.3%
    2002-- $69,200 +9.5%
    2001-- $63,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49038