Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,200

    5516 Cedar Point Rd, Baytown, TX 77523

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    2.77 Acres Lot
    $271,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,200

    $236,000 - $309,000

    $1,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,677/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a very charming home, that backs up to Trinity Bay and sits on 2.77 acres. This is the perfect area for those who like outdoor water activities, such as fishing, kayaking, or just some good old relaxation. The home has a screened in back porch along with a huge storage shed, a roof that is only 2 years old, new plumbing (all the old pipes have been replaced with PVC), new foundation, and septic tank which both include lifetime warranty. Call me today 832-830-7240

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Alarm System - Owned
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000151550000600360001

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

• CoolingYN: true
    • Stories: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage Shed, Back Yard Fenced, Back Yard
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • LivingAreaSource: Seller
    • InteriorFeatures: Alarm System - Owned
    • PublicSurveySection: 155-6
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2019Listing removed$189,999$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2019Listed for sale$189,999$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listing removed$189,999$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$189,999-5%$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$199,998-16.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2019Listing removed$239,999$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Generation #2045697 Report a problem
    1/21/2019Price change$239,999-4%$163/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Generation #2045697 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Price change$249,999+0.4%$170/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Generation #2045697 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Price change$249,000-0.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Brooks & Davis Real Estate #52610741 Report a problem
    10/13/2018Listed for sale$249,999+78.7%$170/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2017Listing removed$139,900$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors - Baytown #12904310 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Pending sale$139,900$95/sqft
    4/25/2017Price change$139,900-3.5%$95/sqft
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$145,000$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #12904310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $291,110 +65.2%
    2024$790 +12%$176,270 +14.2%
    2023$705 +7.6%$154,350 +18.1%
    2022$655 -9%$130,680
    2021$720 +9.3%$130,680 +9.3%
    2020$659 +13.1%$119,610 +14.2%
    2018$583 +1111.8%$104,760
    2017$48 -91.5%$104,760
    2016$564 +203%$104,760
    2015$186 --
    2014$186 $104,760
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77523