Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $19K (3/19)
$660,000
4beds
3,235sqft

3885 Johnson St, Frisco, TX 75034

4beds
3,235sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2001
5,924 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$204 price/sqft
$30/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy fireplaceModern sophisticated exteriorNorth-facing residenceStainless steel appliancesFour spacious bedroomsThoughtfully designed floor planLarge walk-in closet

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Nestled in the prestigious Stewart Creek Estates, this stunning North-facing residence in highly sought-after Frisco ISD seamlessly blends contemporary luxury with everyday family comfort. From the moment you arrive, you're welcomed by a modern, sophisticated exterior, highlighted by tasteful landscaping and a grand entrance. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor ...

114 days
|
1,243
|
41
|
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21160613
Travel times

Kitchen

Living Room

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Natalie Newberry 0640308 214-505-9796,

Compass RE Texas, LLC. 214-814-8100

Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21160613

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 13
Game room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 18 x 13
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 18
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
  • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,235 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Alley Access
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Brick,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 5,924.16 Square Feet
  • Features: Interior Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: R224022

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2001

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Stewart Creek Estates Ph 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Association Management
  • HOA fee: $360 annually
  • HOA name: Stewart Creek Hoa
  • HOA phone: 214-445-2776
Location
  • Region: Frisco

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $625,582
  • Annual tax amount: $10,423
  • Date on market: 1/29/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 115 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
3/19/2026Price change$660,000-2.8%$204/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21160613 Report a problem
1/29/2026Listed for sale$679,000$210/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21160613 Report a problem
12/17/2025Listing removed$679,000$210/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21024754 Report a problem
10/7/2025Price change$679,000-2.9%$210/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21024754 Report a problem
8/7/2025Listed for sale$699,000-0.1%$216/sqft
Source: NTREIS #21024754 Report a problem
11/16/2023Sold--
Source: NTREIS #20455550 Report a problem
11/2/2023Pending sale$700,000$216/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20455550 Report a problem
10/24/2023Contingent$700,000$216/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20455550 Report a problem
10/19/2023Listed for sale$700,000+109%$216/sqft
Source: NTREIS #20455550 Report a problem
3/24/2021Listing removed--
Source: Owner Report a problem
4/18/2015Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
3/7/2015Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
5/30/2014Listing removed$334,900$104/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company #12096536 Report a problem
5/15/2014Pending sale$334,900$104/sqft
4/19/2014Price change$334,900-1.4%$104/sqft
3/25/2014Price change$339,500-1.6%$105/sqft
2/28/2014Listed for sale$344,900$107/sqft
Source: CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co. #12096536 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,152 -1.8%$625,582 +0.3%
2024$1,172 +25.3%$624,013 +24.7%
2023$936 -4.4%$500,456 +10%
2022$978 +2.7%$454,960 +10%
2021$952 +14.1%$413,600 +10%
2020$835 +0.1%$376,000 +1.6%
2019$834 -2.5%$370,000 -2.4%
2018$855 -89.1%$379,000 -2.4%
2017$7,836 $388,500 +114%
2016$7,836 +25.3%$181,512 -41.3%
2015$6,252 $309,000 +4.7%
2014$6,252 $295,162 +4.5%
2013$6,252 $282,460 +10%
2012-- $256,782 -6.9%
2011-- $275,738 -0.2%
2010-- $276,283 +0.7%
2009-- $274,416 +3.1%
2007-- $266,164 +1.5%
2006$647 +2.2%$262,324 +5.7%
2005$632 $248,192 +4.4%
2004-- $237,837 -4.6%
2003-- $249,227 -5.8%
2002-- $264,600

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,178/mo
Principal & interest
$3317
Property taxes
$831
HOA Fees
$30
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $642,700

    $611,000 - $675,000

    $3,556/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 75034