Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    5517 Myrtle Grove Rd, Wilmington, NC 28409

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Detached parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious kitchenConvenient laundry area
    Rent includes all utilities, trash, and landscaping! Enjoy predictable monthly payments with no surprises from fluctuating utility bills. Available Now Welcome to 5517 Myrtle Grove Rd, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cottage perfectly situated near the shopping and dining of Monkey Junction and just a short drive to Carolina Beach. Inside, you'll find a cozy living room, a spacious kitchen, and a convenient laundry area. Don't miss your chance to call this lovely home yours! No smoking. 2 car maximum allowed on the property for 24 hours. Landlord is responsible for all utilities: water/sewer, electric, trash, & landscaping. Pets are negotiable with a nonrefundable pet deposit. The first month's rent, and security deposit are due at lease signing.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R07616003003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2025Listed for rent$2,000+21.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$1,650-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Sold$250,000-13.8%$250/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100407654 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Pending sale$289,900$290/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100407654 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$289,900$290/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100407654 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Myrtle Grove