*Seller financing available* Are you looking for your next project? Well, check out this 2-bedroom 1-bathroom with some recent updates done inside and a new septic system installed in May 2025!
Pending
Price cut: $1K (2/21)
$80,500
55175 Moss Rd, South Bend, IN 46628
2beds
625sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recent updates done inside
- 286 days |
- 307 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jarred D Moen Cell:574-850-9308,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202531585
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 625
- Total interior livable area: 625 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 625
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 66X121
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 710805228016.000025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $40,500
- Annual tax amount: $997
- Date on market: 8/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,120/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $80,500 |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $80,500-1.2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $81,500-4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000+220.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Sold | $26,512$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $966 -32.9% | $40,500 -41.6% |
| 2023 | $1,438 +13.5% | $69,300 +15.7% |
| 2022 | $1,267 +10.9% | $59,900 +13.7% |
| 2021 | $1,142 +18% | $52,700 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $968 -64% | $47,500 -1.7% |
| 2019 | $2,689 +0.5% | $48,300 +11% |
| 2018 | $2,676 +2% | $43,500 +19.5% |
| 2017 | $2,623 +189% | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $907 -0.6% | $36,400 +1.7% |
| 2014 | $913 -12.8% | $35,800 -11.6% |
| 2013 | $1,047 +0.3% | $40,500 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $1,044 -4.8% | $40,600 -14.5% |
| 2011 | $1,097 +29.8% | $47,500 +30.1% |
| 2010 | $845 -13.4% | $36,500 -15.9% |
| 2009 | $977 | $43,400 -2.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $44,600 -42.8% |
| 2006 | $132 +4.4% | $78,000 |
| 2004 | $127 -68.8% | $78,000 -17.4% |
| 2003 | $405 | $94,400 +1527.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ardmore