Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $543,400

    5519 Som Center Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    4beds
    3,192sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $543,400 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $3,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,400

    $516,000 - $571,000

    $3,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,711/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional North Solon updated home! Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath original owner colonial.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amanda S Pohlman 216-526-8302,

    Keller Williams Living

    Bought with:

    Adriane D Jones, 2008001409

    Mia Brown Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4441022MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5.00 x 4.00
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.00
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 28.00 x 13.00
    Entry foyer
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Fireplace, Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 13.00
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Features: Window Treatments
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 13.00
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Other
    • Level: Lower
    Recreation
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 31.00 x 25.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,192
    • Total interior livable area: 3,192 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,448
    • Finished area below ground: 744

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 220
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 95235033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Region: Solon
    • Subdivision: Marilyn L Murdock Sub #1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold$455,000+1.3%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441022 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$449,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441022 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for sale$449,000$141/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441022 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,715 +33.8%$159,250 +63.6%
    2023$6,513 +0.2%$97,340
    2022$6,499 +1.2%$97,340
    2021$6,425 -3%$97,340 +6%
    2020$6,626 +1%$91,810 +0%
    2019$6,561 +14.2%$91,800 0%
    2018$5,746 -0.1%$91,810 +5.6%
    2017$5,753 +1%$86,910
    2016$5,698 $86,910
    2015$5,698 +4.1%$86,910 +8%
    2014$5,471 +1.4%$80,470
    2013$5,393 +3.6%$80,470
    2012$5,208 -2%$80,470 -3.8%
    2011$5,313 0%$83,620
    2010$5,313 +11%$83,620
    2009$4,786 -4.6%$83,620 -7.9%
    2008$5,019 +2.5%$90,760
    2007$4,896 +0.1%$90,760
    2006$4,891 -0.6%$90,760 +5.2%
    2005$4,919 +13.4%$86,250
    2004$4,339 +2.5%$86,250
    2003$4,232 +4.2%$86,250 +7%
    2002$4,061 -44.1%$80,610
    2001$7,271 +8.2%$80,610
    2000$6,723 $80,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44139