Skip main navigation
Sold for $242,500
  • $242,500

    5519 Stewart Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227

    2beds
    776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $242,600 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $1,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,600

    $230,000 - $255,000

    $1,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home in Columbia Twp has so much to offer - recently remodeled, large yard and front porch, double wide driveway, and an eat-in kitchen! Freshly painted fantastic usable space in the basement includes areas for lounging or working out, storage and utilities. If you're looking for a great, easy to care-for home on a nice lot that's close to everything nearby Madisonville has to offer, you've found it! Whole house inspection report will be provided upon request.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria L Dunn 513-703-6350,

    Comey & Shepherd 513-321-4343

    Bought with:

    Brett P Stern, 2011001763

    Keller Williams Advisors

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1860303MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Other
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Living room
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 776
    • Total interior livable area: 776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Fencing: Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 326
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200215003800
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1941

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$242,500+3.2%$313/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$235,000$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$235,000$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$235,000$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$235,000$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$235,000$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listing removed$235,000$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$235,000-2%$303/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$239,900+8.6%$309/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1860303 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1766945 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Sold$221,000+13.3%$285/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1769241 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Pending sale$195,000$251/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1769241 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for sale$195,000$251/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1769241 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed$195,000$251/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1766945 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$195,000$251/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1766945 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Listed for sale$195,000+21.9%$251/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1766945 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$160,000-5.8%$206/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1733357 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Pending sale$169,900$219/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1733357 Report a problem
    4/2/2022Listed for sale$169,900+142.7%$219/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1733357 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Sold$70,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,462 -2%$56,000
    2023$3,533 +150.4%--
    2022$1,411 +0.8%$17,924
    2021$1,400 $17,924
    2020$1,400 -3.3%$17,924 +9%
    2019$1,448 +2.9%$16,443
    2018$1,407 $16,443 0%
    2017$1,407 +13.9%$16,444 +3%
    2016$1,235 $15,968
    2015$1,235 +2.2%$15,968
    2014$1,209 -0.4%$15,968 +1%
    2013$1,214 +4.9%$15,810
    2012$1,157 +2.6%$15,810
    2011$1,128 +2.6%$15,810 -10.1%
    2010$1,099 +3.4%$17,581
    2009$1,063 -3.5%$17,581
    2008$1,101 +1.3%$17,581 -16%
    2007$1,087 -1%$20,930
    2006$1,098 +3.4%$20,930
    2005$1,062 -5.6%$20,930 +5.7%
    2003$1,125 +14.1%$19,810
    2002$986 -0.7%$19,810 +7.6%
    2001$993 +3.3%$18,410
    2000$961 $18,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45227