552 Center St, Hanover, MA 02339
Home value
$776,000
$737,000 - $815,000
$3,330/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,330/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,330/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,632/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,632/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Delaney 781-706-5481,
David R. Delaney, Esq. 781-385-9447,
David Delaney 781-706-5481
Jean Lynch
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Finish - Sheetrock, Internet Available - Broadband
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,686
- Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Composite
- Exterior features: Deck - Composite
- Frontage length: 150.00
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1020939
- Zoning: RES -A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Bike Path, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Hanover
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2024 | Sold | $739,000$438/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73188805 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $739,000$438/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73188805 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,254 -3.8% | $506,400 |
| 2024 | $6,502 +2.2% | $506,400 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $6,361 +9.3% | $471,500 +23.5% |
| 2022 | $5,821 +1.5% | $381,700 +8.7% |
| 2021 | $5,735 +0.8% | $351,200 +0.6% |
| 2020 | $5,692 +4.1% | $349,000 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $5,466 +2.8% | $333,100 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,315 +1% | $326,500 +2.5% |
| 2017 | $5,263 +6.1% | $318,600 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $4,960 +9.4% | $294,200 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $4,535 +4.8% | $280,800 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $4,326 -5.3% | $266,900 -9.2% |
| 2013 | $4,569 +12.4% | $293,800 +8.4% |
| 2012 | $4,065 +2.9% | $271,000 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $3,949 +0.9% | $278,500 -4.6% |
| 2010 | $3,914 +8.3% | $291,900 -5% |
| 2009 | $3,615 -0.4% | $307,400 -10.1% |
| 2008 | $3,629 +4.6% | $342,000 +4.7% |
| 2007 | $3,471 +2.6% | $326,500 +5.1% |
| 2006 | $3,382 +5.7% | $310,600 +4.4% |
| 2005 | $3,201 +1.2% | $297,500 +28.6% |
| 2004 | $3,164 -0.4% | $231,300 +5.5% |
| 2003 | $3,178 +14.3% | $219,300 +43.3% |
| 2001 | $2,780 +19.3% | $153,000 +13.8% |
| 1998 | $2,331 | $134,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02339