552 Rio Vis, Weems, VA 22576
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,614/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,614/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,614/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,183/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,183/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,436
- Total interior livable area: 1,436 sqft
- Water view: River/Creek View
- Waterfront features: Pier/Dock, River/Creek Front, Water Access-Private
- Body of water: Corrotoman River
- Frontage length: TBD
Details
- Parcel number: 2245GD
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Waterfront Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1968
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | $325,000-1.2%$226/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #115476 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Contingent | $329,000$229/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #115476 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2024 | Price change | $329,000-5.7%$229/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #115476 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Price change | $349,000-6.9%$243/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #115476 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$261/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #115476 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113107 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Price change | $375,000-5.1%$261/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113107 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $395,000+49.1%$275/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113107 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Sold | $265,000-3.6%$185/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #105366 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2020 | Pending sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
Source: Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd. #105366 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Listed for sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
| 6/8/2020 | Pending sale | $275,000$192/sqft |
| 5/17/2019 | Price change | $275,000+34.1%$192/sqft |
| 9/21/2018 | Pending sale | $205,000$143/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #103102 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Price change | $205,000-10.9%$143/sqft |
| 5/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $230,000+35.3%$160/sqft |
| 8/28/2017 | Sold | $170,000-10.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #1701651 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Pending sale | $189,000$132/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #98514 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Price change | $189,000-5%$132/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #1608133 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $199,000$139/sqft |
Source: Middle Bay Realty #1608133 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2015 | Listing removed | $199,000$139/sqft |
Source: Middle Bay Realty - K #96246 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Price change | $199,000-13.1%$139/sqft |
Source: Middle Bay Realty - K #96246 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2014 | Price change | $229,000-8.4%$159/sqft |
Source: Middle Bay Realty #89800 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2012 | Price change | $250,000-25.4%$174/sqft |
Source: Middle Bay Realty #89800 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $335,000$233/sqft |
Source: Select Properties of Virginia #105079 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,756 +31.7% | $319,300 +50.9% |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $211,600 |
| 2020 | $1,333 -16.6% | $211,600 -21.9% |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $270,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $270,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,800 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22576