Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $727,900

    5520 133rd Ave SW, Rochester, WA 98579

    3beds
    2,140sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5 Acres Lot
    $727,900 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $727,900

    $692,000 - $764,000

    $3,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,387/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large rambler nestled on protected oak tree shaded 5 acre lot on Beaver Creek. Open concept with soaring vaulted ceiling in Great room, entry and kitchen. Casual dining area off kitchen. Includes 3 spacious bedrooms and a flex room which could be a bedroom or office. Propane wood stove and generator including hook-up, heat pump and security system. You can't put a price on those old oak trees and creek frontage. 36x48 shop w/14' doors originally cost over $60,000. Paint/flooring makes perfect.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13601430205

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Community features: CCRs
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Energy source: Electric, Propane, Wood
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Style: 10 - 1 Story
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Building condition: Good
    • Appliances that stay: See Remarks
    • Heating and cooling: Stove/Free Standing
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Ceiling Fan(s), High Tech Cabling
    • Den or office: Main
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA, USDA
    • Water source: Individual Well
    • Lot details: Dead End Street, Secluded
    • Site features: Fenced-Partially, Propane, Shop
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Wooded, Equestrian
    • Offers: Reviewed on OFFRD
    • Offers Review Date: 2018-06-29

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2023Sold$640,000-4.5%$299/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1991810 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Pending sale$669,999$313/sqft
    11/3/2022Price change$669,999-1.5%$313/sqft
    10/4/2022Price change$679,999-2.9%$318/sqft
    9/21/2022Listed for sale$699,999+81.8%$327/sqft
    8/28/2018Sold$385,000+1.6%$180/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1316722 Report a problem
    7/20/2018Pending sale$379,000$177/sqft
    Source: Abbey Realty Inc #1316722 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$379,000$177/sqft
    Source: Abbey Realty Inc #1316722 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Pending sale$379,000$177/sqft
    Source: Abbey Realty Inc #1316722 Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listed for sale$379,000+26.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Abbey Realty Inc #1316722 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Listing removed$299,900$140/sqft
    Source: Greene Realtors #267808 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Price change$299,900-6.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Greene Realtors #267808 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Price change$319,900-1.5%$149/sqft
    Source: Greene Realtors #267808 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listed for sale$324,900+9.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Greene Realtors #267808 Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$297,900+10.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2003Sold$269,900$126/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23009188 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,878 +6.8%$670,700 +8.6%
    2023$6,437 +4%$617,500 -2.2%
    2022$6,189 -3.3%$631,200 +22.8%
    2021$6,398 +12.9%$513,900 +25.5%
    2020$5,665 +13.6%$409,400 +1.9%
    2019$4,989 +9.9%$401,900 +7.7%
    2018$4,539 +9.4%$373,300 +18.1%
    2017$4,149 $316,050 +8.4%
    2016$4,149 $291,600 +1.6%
    2014$4,149 $287,100 +7.6%
    2013-- $266,750
    2012$3,691 --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$3,958 --
    2008-- --
    2007$3,839 -37.8%--
    2006$6,176 +81.9%--
    2005$3,395 --
    2004-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98579