Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Real Broker LLC
    $1,369,000

    5523 E Wishon Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290

    6beds
    3,195sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.99 Acres Lot
    $1,320,800 Zestimate®
    $428/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish modern fixturesGarden spaceSurrounded by natureBright and inviting atmosphereFresh interior paintQuartz countertopsSoaring vaulted ceilings
    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and country charm in this stunning mini farm retreat overlooking beautiful Flowing Lake. Thoughtfully built with quality construction and beautifully updated throughout, this home features soaring vaulted ceilings, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, fresh interior paint, and stylish modern fixtures that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. A stamped concrete driveway welcomes you to the property, leading to an impressive 3 bay garage with ample space for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or workshop needs. Inside, expansive windows frame peaceful views and fill the home with natural light, while the open living spaces are designed for both comfort and entertaining. The lower level offers a private apartment with separate access, complete with a kitchenette, spacious living area, and bedroom, making it ideal for multigenerational living, guests, rental income, or a private office setup. Outside, this property truly shines as a lifestyle retreat with garden space, a greenhouse, and a massive chicken coop ready for your hobby farm dreams. Surrounded by nature and offering exceptional privacy, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living while still being conveniently located near everyday amenities.
    14 hours
    |
    69
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly Haines,

    Real Broker LLC,

    Amber Kelley,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2523955MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,195
      • Total interior livable area: 3,195 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s), See Remarks, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.99 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Cable TV, Deck, Green House, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking
      • Topography: Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: ADU Beds: 1, ADU Baths: 1
      • Parcel number: 00426800000500
      • Zoning: R5
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement/Concrete, Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Snoh PUD
      • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
      • Water: Public, Shares, Company: 3 Lakes Wtr Assoc

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Three Lakes
      Location
      • Region: Snohomish

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $428/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $848,600
      • Annual tax amount: $9,091
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,320,800

        $1.25M - $1.39M

        $3,778/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,369,000+315.5%$428/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2523955 Report a problem
        6/7/2001Sold$329,500+329.3%$103/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #21055472 Report a problem
        7/10/2000Sold$76,750$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,690 +7.6%$848,600 +6.8%
        2023$8,077 +1.7%$794,600 -8.5%
        2022$7,939 +11.5%$868,500 +37.9%
        2021$7,122 +5.9%$630,000 +12.2%
        2020$6,723 +3.4%$561,300 +5.1%
        2019$6,503 $533,900 +1.7%
        2018-- $525,200 +27.4%
        2017$6,569 +20.9%$412,100 +9.9%
        2016$5,435 $375,000 +4.9%
        2015$5,435 +26.9%$357,600 +32.7%
        2013$4,283 $269,500
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98290

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable