5524 Fleming Rd, Angelica, NY 14709
Home value
$533,300
$475,000 - $597,000
$1,866/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,866/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,304/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,304/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Other, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Softwood, Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,332 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened Porch, Open Porch, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Other, Wood
- Pool features: Above Ground, Size(18')
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Body of water: Angelica
Lot
- Size: 128.90 Acres
- Features: Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Barn(s), Shed(s), General Outbuilding, Carport
- Parcel number: 0232891321711
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Wood
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1870
- Major remodel year: 0
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(200)
- Sewer: Private septic
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Naturl Gas Available
- HeatingYN: true
- PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Screened Porch, Open Porch, Covered Porch
- RoomsTotal: 12
- ExteriorFeatures: Tennis Court(s)
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- WaterfrontYN: true
- ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding
- OtherStructures: Workshop, Barn(s), Shed(s), General Outbuilding, Carport
- ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Detached
- YearBuiltEffective: 0
- CoveredSpaces: 0
- PoolFeatures: Above Ground, Size(18')
- OpenParkingYN: true
- View: Creek, Scenic, Wooded, Farm
- LandLeaseAmount: 0
- Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Oven, Refigerator
- RoomKitchenFeatures: Laminate Counters, Open
- LotFeatures: Trees
- Sewer: Private septic
- Electric: Amps(200)
- TaxAnnualAmount: 0
- Utilities: Naturl Gas Available
- MlsStatus: Contract
- AvailabilityDate: 2022-08-15
- ParcelNumber: 023289132.0000001007.001
- WaterBodyName: Angelica
- Available date: 08/15/2022
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2023 | Sold | $435,000+3.6%$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Pending sale | $419,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2022 | Pending sale | $419,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $419,900+16696%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2000 | Sold | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $172,100 +11.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $154,400 -28.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $215,800 -3.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $222,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $222,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $222,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $222,800 +23.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $180,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $180,100 +37.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $130,800 +2.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $127,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $127,800 +5.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $120,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14709