Custom built home on 10t/- Acres just outside Hackett AR and close to the Oklahoma line. 2bedroom /1 bath with an open kitchen (just installed a new range) and living area. Oversized utility room with a pantry. Outside there is several spots for a garden, pasture land, carports, old milk barn, and a carport. Brokerage Firm/Agent does not measure the home square footage, it is estimate only.
For sale
$350,000
5525 Slaytonville Rd, Hackett, AR 72937
2beds
1,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
10 Acres Lot
$331,600 Zestimate®
$272/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Old milk barnPasture landOpen kitchen
- 138 days |
- 197 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amanda Hester 479-414-4945,
Homestead Real Estate 479-414-4945
Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1085865Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Propane Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 10 Acres +/-
- Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Other, Rural Lot, See Remarks, Views, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 6000100000487602
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, See Remarks
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: None
- Subdivision: 05-05-32
Location
- Region: Hackett
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $272/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $88,250
- Annual tax amount: $396
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Exclusions: Mineral Rights do not convey.
Estimated market value
$331,600
$315,000 - $348,000
$1,016/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000$272/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1074021 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $321 -19% | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $396 -11.2% | $17,650 |
| 2022 | $446 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $446 | $17,650 |
| 2020 | $446 +1.5% | $17,650 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $439 -5.4% | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $464 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $464 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $464 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $464 +34.9% | $17,510 +25.8% |
| 2014 | $344 -46% | $13,920 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $637 +4.6% | $13,330 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $609 +4.9% | $12,740 +4.9% |
| 2011 | $581 +151.1% | $12,150 0% |
| 2010 | $231 +13.9% | $12,151 +5.1% |
| 2009 | $203 | $11,562 +17.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,870 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,870 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,870 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,870 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,870 |
| 2000 | -- | $9,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72937