Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,675,000

    5526 Tiny Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787

    3beds
    2,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    4.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $677/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious loftPrivate pondWide-open skiesGourmet kitchenFlowing open spaces
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. A Rare Slice of Serenity in the Heart of Horizons West – 5526 Tiny Road Tucked away on nearly five peaceful, rolling acres, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and access to everything the Horizons West area has to offer — all without the restrictions of an HOA. Located within the boundaries of the desirable Independence/Summerport area, this estate gives you the best of both worlds: rural charm and freedom, with the benefits of nearby neighborhoods, sidewalks, and community trails. Set just off Tiny Road, where major improvements are planned — including landscaped medians and 10-foot sidewalks — the entrance to the property will soon benefit from enhanced curb appeal and accessibility. Just a short walk away, the brand-new Orange County Library is currently under construction, promising a state-of-the-art community resource just minutes from your doorstep. Directly behind the property, the 225-acre Horizons West Sports Complex is taking shape, featuring planned amphitheaters, walking and biking paths, equestrian trails, and expansive green spaces — a future hub for recreation, events, and gathering. This property is also zoned for horses, a rare offering in such a prime location. You can enjoy sunrises and sunsets from the elevated ridge, surrounded by wide-open skies, a private pond, and visits from wild turkeys, native birds, and even a few roosters in the distance. The custom-built home (2007) offers 2,400 sq ft under air, with 3 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and 2.5 bathrooms — plus a half bath in the oversized 3+ car garage. A flex space provides room for an office, home gym, or guest suite. Inside, the layout is filled with natural light and includes a gourmet kitchen and flowing open spaces. Relax on the expansive front porch under the attached gazebo, or enjoy peaceful views from the screened-in rear lanai overlooking the nature preserve. All of this just a bike ride away from the restaurants, shops, and movie theater at Hamlin Town Center, with convenient access to top-rated schools and major roads. 5526 Tiny Road is a rare chance to live in peaceful privacy, with room to grow, create, and connect — a lifestyle property with heart, freedom, and long-term value.
    154 days
    |
    190
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sean Popat 407-399-1669,

    BUYER REBATES REALTY 407-629-2300

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6334009MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Loft
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Balcony porch lanai
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x11
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 320 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x16
      Loft
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x7
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Travertine, Hardwood
      • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,618
      • Total interior livable area: 2,474 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Garden, Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond, Pond Access
      Lot
      • Size: 4.69 Acres
      • Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Zoned for Horses
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 162327000000010
      • Zoning: R-T-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom,Dutch Provincial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: NONE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winter Garden

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $677/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $650,750
      • Annual tax amount: $10,164
      • Date on market: 8/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 255 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$1,675,000$677/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6334009 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listing removed$4,750$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$1,675,000-9.5%$677/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6334009 Report a problem
        11/15/2025Listing removed$1,850,000$748/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6334009 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listed for rent$4,750-3.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listed for sale$1,850,000+156.9%$748/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6334009 Report a problem
        8/5/2025Listing removed$4,900$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listed for rent$4,900-18.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/3/2025Listing removed$5,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/13/2025Listed for rent$5,995$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/20/2020Sold$720,000-9.9%$291/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/2019Listing removed$799,000$323/sqft
        Source: BUYER REBATES REALTY #O5783104 Report a problem
        6/18/2019Listed for sale$799,000+11.1%$323/sqft
        Source: BUYER REBATES REALTY #O5783104 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Listing removed$719,000$291/sqft
        Source: BUYER REBATES REALTY #O5783104 Report a problem
        5/9/2019Listed for sale$719,000+322.9%$291/sqft
        Source: BUYER REBATES REALTY #O5783104 Report a problem
        8/31/2004Sold$170,000$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,165 +37.3%$650,750 +42.1%
        2023$7,401 +9.9%$458,074 +10%
        2022$6,735 +6.7%$416,431 +8.9%
        2021$6,310 -1.1%$382,288 -0.4%
        2020$6,378 +16%$383,772 +5.6%
        2019$5,499 +0.8%$363,410 +1.9%
        2018$5,457 $356,634 +1.4%
        2017$5,457 -10.1%$351,557 +1.6%
        2016$6,069 -0.2%$345,916 +4.6%
        2015$6,080 +9.7%$330,678 +10.4%
        2014$5,544 +3.3%$299,650 +3%
        2013$5,365 +0.2%$290,964 +0.9%
        2012$5,357 -1.8%$288,313 -1.4%
        2011$5,454 +0.2%$292,545 -2.4%
        2010$5,441 $299,592 -18.4%
        2009-- $366,940 -20.4%
        2008$7,893 +64.1%$460,947 +59.1%
        2007$4,811 -4.9%$289,779 +4.1%
        2006$5,060 +95.8%$278,464 +102.2%
        2005$2,584 +76.7%$137,728 +74.6%
        2004$1,463 -3.8%$78,876 -2%
        2003$1,520 $80,448

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34787

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable