5 ACRES Minutes to Grape Rd Shopping,Medical,Restaurants,Notre Dame! Awesome updated Mid Century Ranch minutes to Walt Disney School, Sh oppingRestaurants,Hospitals between Day Rd & McKinley! Enjoy the Open Concept Floor Plan, Lg Windows, Hardwood Floors, Great Room/Dining room overlooking the Private Back Yard. Fantastic Kitchen with NEW Stove & Overhead Exhaust Fan,New Quartz Counters Glisten in Kitchen & Bathrooms. Serene SCREENED PORCH off the Dining Area with Beautiful Private View ready for Your Flower & Vegetable Garden! New Full Hall Bathroom..Partially Finished Lower Level.
Active
$434,000
55260 Filbert Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545
3beds
1,656sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
5 Acres Lot
$421,600 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fantastic kitchenNew stoveBeautiful private viewHardwood floorsOpen concept floor plan
- 52 days |
- 1,372 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bobbie VanOsdal 574-286-3815,
Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202609521
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Family room
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Rough-In Bath, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Formal Dining Room, Great Room
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,112
- Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
- Finished area below ground: 200
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 165 X1320
- Features: 3-5.9999, City/Town/Suburb
Details
- Parcel number: 710903203009.000031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Limestone
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $136,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,178
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Estimated market value
$421,600
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,078/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $434,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $434,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2024 | Listing removed | $445,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Price change | $445,000-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $465,000+200% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2008 | Sold | $155,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,263 -44.8% | $75,700 +7.8% |
| 2023 | $2,288 -31.4% | $70,200 -44.3% |
| 2022 | $3,334 +99.2% | $126,100 -25.7% |
| 2021 | $1,674 -37.9% | $169,700 +23.3% |
| 2020 | $2,697 +66.8% | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,617 -6.2% | $137,600 +60.7% |
| 2018 | $1,723 -32.7% | $85,600 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $2,560 +89.9% | $86,200 -32.9% |
| 2016 | $1,348 -5.2% | $128,400 +96.6% |
| 2014 | $1,422 -8.9% | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $1,560 +8.6% | $65,300 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $1,436 -15% | $65,200 -23.5% |
| 2011 | $1,689 +7% | $85,200 |
| 2010 | $1,579 -47.2% | $85,200 -45.3% |
| 2009 | $2,988 | $155,800 +9.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,700 -34.4% |
| 2004 | $1,457 | $217,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46545