Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,895/mo

    Fees may apply

    5528 Copper Mountain, Waco, TX 76708

    4beds
    1,600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, none
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two-car garageLarge privacy fenced yardSpacious closetKitchen includes stainless appliancesWalk-in shower
    4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in China Spring ISD! Open living room with combined kitchen and dining area. Kitchen includes stainless appliances- range, dishwasher, and microwave. Master suite with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and a spacious closet. Large privacy fenced yard and a two-car garage included!
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Contact manager
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Built in 2016, China Spring ISD, Flooring: Concrete, Lawn, No Smoking, No section 8, One Year Lease, Stainless steel appliances
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Waco

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: One Year Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,895+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 76708