Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,300

    5529 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60641

    3beds
    1baths
    1,090sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    3,750 Square Feet Lot
    $419,300 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $2,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,300

    $398,000 - $440,000

    $2,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1090 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5529 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60641.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,750 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1321300015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for rent$2,300+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2023Price change$2,400+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2023Price change$2,300-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$2,500-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2023Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Sold$348,000-0.3%$319/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11750546 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Contingent$349,000$320/sqft
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$349,000-4.4%$320/sqft
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11710293 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$365,000-2.7%$335/sqft
    1/31/2023Listed for sale$375,000+54.6%$344/sqft
    12/12/2017Sold$242,500-1.8%$222/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09773946 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Pending sale$247,000$227/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09773946 Report a problem
    9/19/2017Price change$247,000-5%$227/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09773946 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listed for sale$260,000+76.9%$239/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #09740074 Report a problem
    3/16/2011Sold$147,000-1.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$149,900$138/sqft
    Source: Adam Wavrunek #07716098 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Pending sale$149,900$138/sqft
    Source: Adam Wavrunek #07716098 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Price change$149,900+416.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Adam Wavrunek #07654601 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Price change$29,000-80.7%$27/sqft
    Source: Auction.com #07654601 Report a problem
    12/12/2010Price change$149,900-9.1%$138/sqft
    Source: Adam Wavrunek #07654601 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$164,900-8%$151/sqft
    Source: Adam Wavrunek #07654601 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Listed for sale$179,220-18.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #07601086 Report a problem
    3/26/2003Sold$220,000+75.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/1994Sold$125,500$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,856 +2.6%$23,000
    2022$4,733 +2.3%$23,000
    2021$4,628 -3.8%$23,000 +6.6%
    2020$4,811 -1.3%$21,582 -11%
    2019$4,875 +1.7%$24,250
    2018$4,793 +21.5%$24,250 +11.8%
    2017$3,946 +2.6%$21,695
    2016$3,847 +10%$21,695
    2015$3,497 -9.9%$21,695 -7.6%
    2014$3,881 +2.3%$23,473
    2013$3,794 +0.7%$23,473
    2012$3,767 -4.4%$23,473 -17.2%
    2011$3,941 +3%$28,343
    2010$3,826 +9.4%$28,343
    2009$3,497 -11.2%$28,343 -17%
    2008$3,939 +10.8%$34,149
    2007$3,554 -27.6%$34,149
    2006$4,906 +26%$34,149 +43.4%
    2005$3,894 +1%$23,811
    2004$3,855 +2.2%$23,811
    2003$3,771 +23.7%$23,811 +40.5%
    2002$3,049 +27.3%$16,953
    2001$2,395 -1.3%$16,953
    2000$2,428 -14.3%$16,953 +16%
    1999$2,832 $14,611

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Portage Park