Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $15,900

    553 Long Run Rd, Mill Hall, PA 17751

    --beds
    --baths
    0.45Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large level lot
    Large Level Lot!!! Includes a large 2-story building. There is a guide rail in front of this property. I access it by going to the end of Firehouse Rd.
    25 days
    |
    212
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim K Stiles,

    FISH REAL ESTATE 570-893-4220

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-103663

Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Level, Cleared
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17-7336

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,400
      • Annual tax amount: $178
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,125/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$15,900
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103663 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$15,900+165%
        Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-103663 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Sold$6,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$181 +1.2%$8,400
        2024$179 +5%$8,400
        2023$170 -65.5%$8,400 -66.4%
        2022$493 $25,000
        2021$493 $25,000
        2020-- $25,000
        2018-- $25,000
        2017-- $25,000
        2016-- $25,000
        2015-- $25,000
        2014-- $25,000
        2013-- $25,000 -63.6%
        2012-- $68,700
        2011-- $68,700
        2010-- $68,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Salona

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent