Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $426,600

    5530 Coach House Cir APT E, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    2beds
    2baths
    1,025sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $426,600 Zestimate®
    $416/sqft
    $3,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,600

    $405,000 - $448,000

    $3,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,345/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a May 22nd move in date. Updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom/1 car garage townhouse located near Town Center Mall, 95, restaurants, A-plus schools. Full kitchen with updated SS appliances, separate dining area, W/D in closet inside; full screened-in porch all located at the ease of a first floor entry access. Community pool. Partially furnished unit but if the tenants require unfurnished, then Landlord will remove all items. Tenant responsible ONLY for power and internet; the rest is included. May consider 6 month lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424723185300050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Flooring \ flooring \ Carpet,Tile
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Electric
    • Heating: Electric
    • MLS Listing ID: F10222143
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_pool_fl \ Y
    • Other Exterior Features \ has_porch_fl \ Y
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Ceiling Fan(s)Central A\C
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2018Sold$264,000-0.8%$258/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10445069 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Sold$266,200+114.7%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2001Sold$124,000+18.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2000Sold$105,000-10.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/1999Sold$117,300-1.4%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/1999Sold$119,000+20.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/1999Sold$99,000-12.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/1998Sold$113,000+22.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1996Sold$92,500-17.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/1996Sold$112,000-2.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/1995Sold$115,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,802 +2.5%$245,982 +3%
    2023$3,709 +1.3%$238,817 +3%
    2022$3,661 +1%$231,861 +3%
    2021$3,624 +1.5%$225,108 +1.4%
    2020$3,571 -0.3%$222,000 +0.9%
    2019$3,582 $220,000 +2.3%
    2018$3,582 -12.6%$215,000 +0.9%
    2017$4,100 -0.2%$213,000 +10.4%
    2016$4,107 +1.4%$192,995 +10%
    2015$4,050 +20.2%$175,450 +10%
    2014$3,369 +10.4%$159,500 +10%
    2013$3,053 +38.8%$145,000 +3.6%
    2012$2,199 -12.9%$140,000 -9.7%
    2011$2,525 +0.8%$155,000
    2010$2,506 -18.7%$155,000 -18.8%
    2009$3,083 -10.3%$191,000 -15.6%
    2008$3,438 -3.2%$226,184 +3%
    2007$3,551 -5.4%$219,596 +2.5%
    2006$3,752 $214,240 +3%
    2005-- $208,000 +76.8%
    2004$1,031 $117,677

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33486