Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,835,100

    5530 Las Palomas, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92091

    3beds
    2,286sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    1.62 Acres Lot
    $2,835,100 Zestimate®
    $1,240/sqft
    $7,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,835,100

    $2.55M - $3.18M

    $7,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $17,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $17,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $6000 per/mo - Single Story Ranch Home - West Side of the Covenant in Rancho Santa Fe. View of the lush Morgan Run Golf Course. 3 BR / 3 BA / 2286 sq.ft of living space situated on a private 1.62 acre lot. Interior features include Solid Oak Hardwood Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Master Retreat w/ Barn Doors, Marble Master Bath/Tub & Counters, Living Room w/ Fireplace, 2-car garage + LOTS of extra parking, 2 Fireplaces, French-Door Refrigerator, New Garbage Disposal, Newer Washer & Dryer. Close to Whole Foods, 'Market' Restaurant, Enoteca, Polo Fields. Unfurnished - 1 Year Lease required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate,MLS#: NDP2401012

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,286
    • Total interior livable area: 2,286 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.62 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2683000800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Santa Fe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2024Listing removed$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #NDP2401012 Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Pending sale$6,000-99.5%$3/sqft
    2/7/2024Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/3/2022Listed for rent$5,500+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #NDP2200986 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #200017459 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    12/3/2018Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #180060017 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listed for rent$4,500+4.7%$2/sqft
    4/26/2015Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #150018668 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    12/30/2014Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #140066044 Report a problem
    12/24/2014Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Willis Allen Real Estate #130050460 Report a problem
    1/5/2014Price change$4,300-4.4%$2/sqft
    10/4/2013Price change$4,500-5.3%$2/sqft
    9/20/2013Listed for rent$4,750+5.6%$2/sqft
    4/30/2013Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Century 21 United Brokers #130002056 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Price change$4,500-4.3%$2/sqft
    3/14/2013Price change$4,700-6%$2/sqft
    1/12/2013Listed for rent$5,000$2/sqft
    12/7/2012Sold$1,160,000-10.4%$507/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2012Price change$1,295,000-13.4%$566/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rancho Santa Fe #120033645 Report a problem
    7/4/2012Listed for sale$1,495,000+68.5%$654/sqft
    5/21/2002Sold$887,000+39.6%$388/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/1995Sold$635,500+27.1%$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1994Sold$500,000$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,437 +1.8%$1,428,444 +2%
    2024$15,166 +2.3%$1,400,437 +2%
    2023$14,832 +1.5%$1,372,979 +2%
    2022$14,614 +1.8%$1,346,058 +2%
    2021$14,360 +0.9%$1,319,666 +1%
    2020$14,227 +3.3%$1,306,136 +2%
    2019$13,775 +0.5%$1,280,526 +2%
    2018$13,706 +1.8%$1,255,419 +2%
    2017$13,464 +3.7%$1,230,804 +2%
    2016$12,982 +1%$1,206,671 +1.5%
    2015$12,858 +2%$1,188,547 +2%
    2014$12,601 $1,165,266 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,160,000 +11.2%
    2012-- $1,043,233 +2%
    2011-- $1,022,778 +0.8%
    2010-- $1,015,135 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,017,548 +2%
    2008-- $997,597 +2%
    2007-- $978,037 +2%
    2006-- $958,861 +2%
    2005-- $940,061 +2%
    2004-- $921,630 +1.9%
    2003-- $904,740 +26.6%
    2002-- $714,640 +2%
    2001-- $700,628

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92091