Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    5531 Cornwall Ave, Riverside, CA 92506

    1beds
    640sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Private entranceBright and comfortable aduBeautiful backyard settingFreshly paintedPrivate garage
    Freshly painted 1-bedroom, 1-bath ADU with private entrance and 2-car garage in a quiet Riverside neighborhood. This bright and comfortable ADU is located behind a family home and opens into a beautiful backyard setting. The unit has its own private entrance, a private garage, and access to a spacious shared yard with plenty of room to enjoy privacy and outdoor space. The home is in a peaceful residential neighborhood and is best suited for someone looking for a quiet, well-maintained place to live. Because this is a family property, quiet hours are observed and respectful use of the shared outdoor areas is expected. Ideal for one person or a couple seeking a calm, comfortable home Rent is $2,100/month plus utilities. Security deposit is $2,100. Pets considered with approval. No smoking. Lease Term: 12 months Includes private garage and access to shared yard Utilities: flat fee No smoking or vaping on property Pets considered with approval and pet rent. No aggressive animals Maximum of 2 occupants unless approved in writing from landlord
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Sold$1,020,000+3.1%$1,594/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26061650 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$988,888+99.8%$1,545/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV26061650 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Sold$495,000-1%$773/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/15/2012Listed for sale$499,950$781/sqft
    Source: Real Pros Real Estate Group Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Victoria