Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,496,000

    31 Glenleigh Pl, Spring, TX 77381

    5beds
    4,870sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $1,496,000 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $6,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,496,000

    $1.42M - $1.57M

    $6,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,166/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful custom, Tommy Bailey home, has been recently painted with today's colors, new carpet, new pool surface and many other updates in the last few years. It is ideal for two people working from home, with the option of two office spaces, one up and one down. Backs up to a lush greenspace for privacy and perfect for entertaining around pool. Flex room could either be media room, exercise room, or craft room. Large game room upstairs. This house is perfect for the multi-gnerational family. This house has all of the signature Tommy Bailey features such as high ceilings, crown molding, large bold windows overlooking the pool and private reserve. Hunter's Crossing is zoned to exemplary schools and very near the Award Winning John Cooper School. The house is in move in condition and ready to be your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gaslog Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,870 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97151502500

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • AssociationName: The Woodlands
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Back Yard Fenced, Covered Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gaslog Fireplace
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Auto Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • InteriorFeatures: Fire/Smoke Alarm, Drapes/Curtains/Window Cover, High Ceiling
    • Exclusions: See list
    • BuilderName: Tommy Bailey
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Thermostat
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • PublicSurveySection: 15
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$1,555,000$319/sqft
    Source: HAR #12918316 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listing removed$8,000$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #56251163 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$8,000$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #56251163 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$1,555,000$319/sqft
    Source: HAR #12918316 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listing removed$1,555,000$319/sqft
    Source: HAR #58577980 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listed for sale$1,555,000+103.3%$319/sqft
    Source: HAR #58577980 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Report a problem
    4/25/2021Pending sale$765,000$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #96761313 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for sale$765,000$157/sqft
    Source: HAR #96761313 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listing removed$765,000$157/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #39112602 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Price change$765,000-7.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #39112602 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Price change$825,000-5.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #39112602 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listed for sale$875,000+3.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Beth Ferester & Company #39112602 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listing removed$849,000$174/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #39929993 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listed for sale$849,000$174/sqft
    Source: CirclePix #39929993 Report a problem
    5/22/2012Listing removed$849,000$174/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United, REALTORS #39929993 Report a problem
    4/8/2012Listed for sale$849,000$174/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,375 +7.5%$1,011,342 +10%
    2024$13,373 +10.5%$919,402 +10%
    2023$12,101 $835,820
    2022-- $835,820 +7.5%
    2021$14,308 +7%$777,620 +10%
    2020$13,371 +8.5%$706,930 +10%
    2019$12,326 -0.1%$642,660 +10%
    2018$12,342 -22%$584,240 -25.4%
    2017$15,820 -11.2%$783,390
    2016$17,815 -3%$783,390 -8.4%
    2015$18,374 $855,110 +9.8%
    2014$18,374 $778,880 +5.1%
    2013-- $741,430 +13.8%
    2012-- $651,280 +10%
    2011-- $592,070
    2010-- $592,070 -10.5%
    2009-- $661,170
    2008-- $661,170 +11.7%
    2007-- $592,070 +12.2%
    2006-- $527,860 -2.1%
    2005-- $538,960
    2004-- $538,960
    2003-- $538,960
    2002-- $538,960
    2001-- $538,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Springs