Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    5535 Burbank Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    5beds
    3,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    4.62 Acres Lot
    $469,800 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,800

    $442,000 - $503,000

    $2,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this sprawling 5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch on 4.6 gorgeous park-like wooded acres offering plenty of privacy. This home features large living areas and a beautifully updated kitchen. The living room offers a fireplace and overlooks the front yard. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, one with laundry on the front end of the home. On the back end of the house is another extra large family room with new bamboo flooring that overlooks the backyard. There is an office space, a wood-burning fireplace, 2 bedrooms, and a newly added bathroom with a large walk-in shower and heated tile flooring. There is an attached oversized 3-car garage with a bonus room that is perfect for a home gym, private office, or hobby room and if that wasn't enough there is also a large 36'x30' building with a lean-to that provides more space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa Sanford melissasanford@kw.com(330)765-5189,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Melissa Sanford, 2013004051

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5005143MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Wayne Holmes Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 12.00
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 6.00
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.00 x 9.00
    Bonus room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 15.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 9.00
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 27.00 x 21.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 26.00 x 15.00
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 26.00 x 15.00
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s), Gas, Wood
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,108
    • Total interior livable area: 3,108 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,108

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: No Garage, Unpaved
    • Garage spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.62 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5301648000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    2/6/2024Sold$415,000$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5005143 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #5005143 Report a problem
    12/16/2023Pending sale$415,000$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5005143 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for sale$415,000-4.6%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5005143 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Contingent$435,000$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4493320 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for sale$435,000-3.3%$140/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4493320 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4486145 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$450,000+114.3%$145/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4486145 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Sold$210,000-10.6%$68/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3869149 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Pending sale$235,000$76/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #3869149 Report a problem
    1/12/2017Listed for sale$235,000+42.4%$76/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #3869149 Report a problem
    8/7/2000Sold$165,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,372 +0.1%$123,060
    2023$5,369 +13.7%$123,060 +42%
    2022$4,722 -2.9%$86,660
    2021$4,865 +5.2%$86,660
    2020$4,623 +26.8%$86,660 +32.9%
    2019$3,647 -0.3%$65,210
    2018$3,657 +0.5%$65,210
    2017$3,637 -4.9%$65,210 +3%
    2016$3,825 +1.8%$63,320
    2015$3,758 +1.9%$63,320
    2014$3,689 -1.8%$63,320 -0.5%
    2013$3,758 +0%$63,670
    2012$3,757 +0.1%$63,670
    2011$3,753 +0.5%$63,670 -4%
    2010$3,735 +12.3%$66,320
    2009$3,327 +0%$66,320
    2008$3,326 -0.5%$66,320 +3.2%
    2007$3,344 +3%$64,270
    2006$3,246 $64,270
    2005-- $64,270 +9.7%
    2004$3,091 +11.9%$58,570
    2003$2,761 +2.4%$58,570
    2002$2,697 +23.2%$58,570 +22.1%
    2001$2,190 -0.1%$47,960
    2000$2,193 $47,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691