Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    5535 Fox Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45239

    2beds
    1,155sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $248,200 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $1,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,200

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, well maintained Ranch Home sitting in flat yard. 2 bedroom converted to 3 bedroom and has room in basement. Started to finish basement. Ceiling, light completed. Just need drywall. New roof. Fenced private back yard. Come see it!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2310003023400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2024Sold$235,000+34.3%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/2023Sold$175,000-12.5%$152/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1757434 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Pending sale$199,900$173/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1757434 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listed for sale$199,900+70.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1757434 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Sold$117,000+105.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2016Sold$57,000-25.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2015Sold$76,500-9.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$84,900-5.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Ohio Indiana West Regional #1464495 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$89,900$78/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,670 -2.2%$61,250
    2023$3,753 +33.9%$61,250 +49.6%
    2022$2,803 +1.1%$40,950
    2021$2,772 $40,950
    2020$2,772 +39.4%$40,950 +52.9%
    2019$1,988 +5.3%$26,775
    2018$1,888 $26,775 0%
    2017$1,888 -10.2%$26,776 -18%
    2016$2,103 $32,648
    2015$2,103 -0.7%$32,648
    2014$2,118 -9.5%$32,648 -8%
    2013$2,341 +1.8%$35,487
    2012$2,300 +3.1%$35,487
    2011$2,230 -5.3%$35,487 -10.8%
    2010$2,356 +3.8%$39,771
    2009$2,270 +1.8%$39,771
    2008$2,229 +8.8%$39,771 -5%
    2007$2,049 +1.1%$41,860
    2006$2,026 -0.9%$41,860
    2005$2,044 +10.3%$41,860 +20.2%
    2003$1,854 +6.7%$34,825
    2002$1,738 -1.6%$34,825 +4.7%
    2001$1,766 +3.4%$33,250
    2000$1,707 $33,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mt. Airy