Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $389,000

    554 Baldwin Rd, Fulton, NY 13069

    3beds
    2,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    2.08 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large private backyardFirst-floor laundryWhole-house generatorSecond detached garageOpen-concept layoutStainless steel appliancesLarge dry basement
    If you’ve been looking for your own quiet country retreat, look no further than 554 Baldwin Road in Fulton! This beautifully updated property on over 2 acres offers privacy, space, and stunning features galore, both inside and out. Outside you’ll find a large paved driveway, attached 2-car garage, second detached garage, multi-level decking, a large private backyard, and an in-ground heated pool with fencing—perfect for entertaining. Recent updates include composite decking on the upper deck, replacement of the pressure-treated lumber on the lower deck, a new pool liner, and robot vacuum. Inside, the stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances, second prep sink, and corner coffee/wine bar. A wall was opened between the kitchen and living room to create the open-concept layout buyers love, while new luxury vinyl flooring, kitchen lighting, and all new appliances bring a fresh updated feel. Spacious living room, updated family room with corner gas fireplace, owner’s suite with walk-in closet, first-floor laundry, mini splits throughout, whole-house generator, newer Marvin and Comfort windows, large dry basement, and newer roof shingles on the house and both garages complete the package. With so many improvements already done and even more updates throughout, this property is ready to impress inside and out. Taxes are shown without any exemptions.
    24 days
    |
    1,189
    |
    147
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna Real Estate 315-622-2111,

    Carol Jones 315-622-2111

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1675877MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Ductless, Electric, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Ductless
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Drapes, Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,160
      • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 702

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 2.08 Acres
      • Dimensions: 289 x 273
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 35580020300000020321200000
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Town/Volney
      Location
      • Region: Fulton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $231,700
      • Annual tax amount: $10,702
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$389,000$180/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1675877 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Contingent$389,000$180/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1675877 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$389,000+19.7%$180/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1675877 Report a problem
        8/5/2022Sold$325,000+12.5%$150/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1406907 Report a problem
        6/6/2022Pending sale$289,000$134/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1406907 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Listed for sale$289,000+15.6%$134/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1406907 Report a problem
        10/27/2019Listing removed$249,900$116/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Leah's Signature #S1231524 Report a problem
        10/12/2019Listed for sale$249,900+1566%$116/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Leah's Signature #S1231524 Report a problem
        9/24/2018Sold$15,000+87.5%$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/13/2017Sold$8,000-95.6%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/2010Sold$180,000-2.7%$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2010Listed for sale$184,900$86/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Leah's Signature #S228973 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $231,700
        2023-- $231,700 +28.7%
        2022-- $180,000
        2021-- $180,000
        2020-- $180,000
        2019-- $180,000
        2018-- $180,000
        2017$6,687 $180,000
        2016-- $180,000
        2015-- $180,000
        2014-- $180,000 +24.1%
        2013-- $145,000 +4.6%
        2012-- $138,600 +10%
        2011-- $126,000
        2010-- $126,000
        2009-- $126,000
        2008-- $126,000
        2007-- $126,000
        2006-- $126,000 +6.1%
        2005-- $118,800
        2004-- $118,800 +2.4%
        2003-- $116,000
        2002-- $116,000 +15.5%
        2001-- $100,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13069

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable