Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    554 Berry Shoals Rd, Duncan, SC 29334

    3beds
    1,756sqft
    Mobile Home, Residential
    Built in ----
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $364,900 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas log fireplaceRv hangarRocking chair front porchDesirable split-bedroom floor planSheetrock wallsFresh paintPeaceful green space
    Welcome to your private retreat at 554 Berry Shoals Road in Duncan, where space, comfort, and nature come together on 3.13 beautiful acres. Set well off the road for added privacy, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a desirable split-bedroom floor plan with an open-concept living area and a cozy gas log fireplace. Enjoy quiet mornings on the rocking chair front porch or unwind on the large covered back porch, surrounded by peaceful green space. Inside, you’ll find sheetrock walls, fresh paint, newer carpet (2 years), new LVP flooring in the kitchen, a spacious laundry room, and a large primary suite featuring multiple closets, abundant storage, and a walk-in shower. Major updates include a roof replacement in 2020, offering added peace of mind. This property is thoughtfully equipped for both everyday living and hobbies, featuring a detached garage (~20x20), an RV hangar, and an oversized workshop (~20x50) with two pull-in bays—ideal for equipment, storage, or workspace needs. Nature lovers will be especially drawn to the dozens of Purple Martin gourd houses, creating a seasonal spectacle each year. From their arrival in early spring to their late-summer departure, enjoy breathtaking aerial displays and the peaceful dawn chorus right from your porch—truly a birdwatcher’s paradise. Outdoor recreation is just minutes away, with Tygerberry Landing offering river access for boating, fishing, kayaking, and a walking loop, as well as nearby Tyger River Park featuring sports fields, playgrounds, a splash pad, disc golf, and a dog park. Conveniently located about 20 minutes to Greenville and 15 minutes to Spartanburg, this home offers easy access to major employers like BMW and Michelin, along with quick connections to I-85 and Highway 290. If you’re looking to escape the hustle while staying close to everything, this meticulously maintained property offers endless possibilities. Schedule your showing today and experience the lifestyle this one-of-a-kind home has to offer.
    14 days
    |
    617
    |
    55
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Lawrence 864-325-8136,

    Palmetto Home Real Estate

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589725MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Workshop, Other/See Remarks, Breakfast Area
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 17 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Multiple Closets, Other
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Living room
      • Area: 567
      • Dimensions: 27 x 21
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Split Floor Plan, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Screen
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Workshop in Garage, Yard Door, Carport, Other, Driveway, Parking Pad, Paved, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Disability Access, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 3.13 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, 2 - 5 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 53000171.01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Other
      • Roof: Architectural

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $84,800
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $364,900

        $347,000 - $383,000

        $1,859/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$375,000$214/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1589725 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $3,284
        2024$600 -0.2%$3,284
        2023$602 $3,284 +15%
        2022-- $2,856
        2021-- $2,856
        2020-- $2,856
        2019-- $2,856
        2018$418 $2,856 +3.8%
        2017$418 +5.5%$2,752
        2016$396 -22.6%$2,752 +55.2%
        2015$512 +77.5%$1,773
        2014$288 $1,773 +5.1%
        2013-- $1,687
        2012-- --
        2011-- $1,541
        2010-- $1,541
        2009-- $1,541
        2008-- $1,541 +31.7%
        2006$258 $1,170
        2005-- $1,170
        2004$258 +4.2%$1,170
        2003$248 $1,170 +19.4%
        2002-- $980 -65.9%
        2001$833 +118.8%$2,870
        2000$381 $2,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29334

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable