Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $387,800

    554 Broadview Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    4beds
    3baths
    1,732sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1937
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $387,800 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,800

    $357,000 - $419,000

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,617/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely & spacious Stone Colonial in attractive neighborhood! Features include front porch, large Living Room with fireplace, expanded Dining Room (bow window), full Kitchen with separate Breakfast Room, 3-Season Sun Room with exit to beautifully landscaped English-type gardens with Patio - perfect for morning coffee or tea with lots of privacy! A younger roof, heater & central air system will all give the new homeowner peace of mind. Rooms are large, closet space is plentiful, hardwood floors are throughout, a walk-up floored Attic for loads of storage and /or play, and a finished Basement with Rec Room all contribute to the needs of a growing family- Beautiful memories are made here!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16050014600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/3/2013Sold$170,000-8.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listing removed$184,900$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6024354 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Price change$184,900-7.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6024354 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Price change$199,900-4.8%$115/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6024354 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for sale$209,900$121/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6024354 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,855 +3.5%$156,610
    2024$6,623 +1%$156,610
    2023$6,561 +2.8%$156,610
    2022$6,384 $156,610
    2021$6,384 +890.8%$156,610 +32.7%
    2020$644 -91.4%$118,000
    2019$7,499 +1.2%$118,000
    2018$7,413 +1044.7%$118,000
    2017$648 $118,000
    2016$648 $118,000
    2015$648 $118,000
    2014$648 +0.7%$118,000
    2013$643 +2.8%$118,000
    2012$625 +2.3%$118,000
    2011$611 $118,000
    2010$611 +9.7%$118,000
    2009$557 $118,000
    2008$557 +6.1%$118,000
    2007$525 $118,000
    2006$525 $118,000
    2005$525 $118,000
    2004$525 +8.5%$118,000
    2003$484 +7.9%$118,000
    2002$448 $118,000
    2000$448 $118,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082