Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $140,000

    554 Woodland Rd, Silverstreet, SC 29145

    4beds
    2,531sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    4.21 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inground poolBrick fireplaceSpacious kitchenEat-in areaLaminate flooringFormica countertopsFlexible living spaces
    Check out this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring multiple living spaces, an inground pool, and a fully finished basement with private suite. The main level offers a spacious kitchen with Formica countertops, stained cabinetry, an eat-in area, and laminate flooring. A formal dining room with chair molding and matching flooring sits just off the kitchen. The living room features a brick fireplace, laminate flooring, and sliding glass doors that open to the rear deck and pool area—perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. Three bedrooms are located on the main floor, each with private closets and carpet flooring. The primary bedroom includes its own private bath with a stand-up shower. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a large family room, French doors leading directly to the pool area, a bar closet, and carpet flooring throughout. The basement also includes a laundry room and a full private suite with the 4th bedroom and a full bathroom featuring a tub/shower combo. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard with an inground pool and a spacious deck ideal for gatherings, grilling, or relaxing. This home offers flexible living spaces, great indoor/outdoor flow, and plenty of room for everyone. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    12 days
    |
    4,713
    |
    425
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Chrisman,

    Century 21 Vanguard

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633319MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,531
      • Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 4.21 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1941128

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $55/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,400
      • Annual tax amount: $880
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$140,000$55/sqft
        Source: Consolidated MLS #633319 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$880 +18.2%$6,809 +15%
        2024$745 +1.1%$5,920
        2023$737 $5,920
        2022-- $5,920
        2021-- $5,920
        2020-- $5,920
        2019-- $5,920 +6.4%
        2018$2,125 +52.8%$5,564
        2017$1,391 $5,564
        2016-- $5,564
        2015-- --
        2014-- $5,533 -0.3%
        2013-- $5,552 +2%
        2012-- $5,443
        2011-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- $4,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29145

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable