Under Construction. A front porch leads into the main entryway, featuring a coffered 12-foot ceiling. French doors open to a private home office with views of the front yard. A secluded guest suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet is located off the main hallway. The open family room is bathed in natural light from a sliding glass door that opens onto the backyard covered lanai. The dining area connects the family room to a kitchen that includes an island with built-in seating, generous counter space, and a walk-in pantry. Adjacent to the kitchen, a game room with two walls of windows offers a bright, versatile space. The primary bedroom, a peaceful retreat, is framed by a wall of windows. French doors lead to the primary bathroom, complete with two walk-in closets, a linen closet, dual vanities, a freestanding tub, and a large glass-enclosed shower. Each secondary bedroom includes a private bathroom and walk-in closet. The laundry room is centrally located, and a mudroom is situated off the three-car garage.
Pending
$1,280,900
5541 Creek Ridge Rd, Brooksville, FL 34601
4beds
3,368sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.53 Acres Lot
$1,276,400 Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$600/mo HOA
What's special
- 125 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Toby Jones 800-247-3779,
PERRY HOMES 800-247-3779
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8462976
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Dining room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 190 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x19
Game room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Great room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 500 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x20
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 190 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x19
Heating
- Central, Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,545
- Total interior livable area: 3,368 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 207 x 150
- Features: Irregular Lot, On Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: R0322319357401700210
- Zoning: RESIDENTIA
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: 3368
- Builder name: PERRY HOMES
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Touchless Entry
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION PH2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Security
- HOA fee: $600 monthly
- HOA name: Zita Tuomey
- HOA phone: 352-397-2926
- Second HOA name: SOUTHERN HILLS PLANTATION
Location
- Region: Brooksville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $74,016
- Annual tax amount: $3,487
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$1,276,400
$1.21M - $1.34M
$4,729/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Pending sale | $1,280,900$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,358 +1% | $74,016 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $3,325 -4.8% | $69,390 -2.6% |
| 2022 | $3,491 +32.9% | $71,240 +199% |
| 2021 | $2,627 -6.1% | $23,824 -13.4% |
| 2020 | $2,797 +354% | $27,525 |
| 2019 | $616 +11.2% | $27,525 +7.2% |
| 2018 | $554 -77.9% | $25,674 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $25,674 +16.8% |
| 2016 | $2,506 +2.8% | $21,974 |
| 2015 | $2,438 +2.8% | $21,974 |
| 2014 | $2,372 +374.6% | $21,974 |
| 2013 | $500 +3.7% | $21,974 |
| 2012 | $482 -38.3% | $21,974 -39.9% |
| 2011 | $782 | $36,545 -20.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,797 -49.9% |
| 2009 | $1,931 -51.3% | $91,364 -50.6% |
| 2008 | $3,967 +358.7% | $185,040 +433.3% |
| 2006 | $865 | $34,695 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Southern Hills Plantation