$5,000 Seller Credit! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,750 sqft. of opportunity and value at an unbeatable price. Featuring a spacious layout with multiple living areas, fireplace, and a large fenced backyard with dual gated access - perfect for entertaining. This starter home is perfect for a first-time buyer looking to build equity or an investor looking to build a strong rental income. This home located 5 minutes from I-240 and I-385, easy access. And less than 20 minutes from Memphis International Airport and Amazon Distribution Center. Conventional loans and Cash only! Email offers to sheenataylor@kw.com *PROOF OF FUNDS ARE REQUIRED WITH ALL OFFERS*
Pending
Price cut: $12K (4/13)
$167,900
5542 Knight Arnold Rd, Memphis, TN 38115
3beds
1,750sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.3 Acres Lot
$163,500 Zestimate®
$96/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 119 days |
- 207 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sheena M Taylor,
Keller Williams 901-261-7900
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10213131
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room, Separate Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 164
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 07407600023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fox Meadows Blk D
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $96/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,200
- Annual tax amount: $273,028
- Price range: $167.9K - $167.9K
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 113 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other (See REMARKS)
Estimated market value
$163,500
$155,000 - $172,000
$1,396/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Pending sale | $167,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $167,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $167,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $167,900-6.7%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $179,900-1.7%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $183,000-3.2%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+35.1%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Sold | $139,900+7.7%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,900+30%$74/sqft |
Source: Marathon REALTORS, LLC #10074979 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2017 | Sold | $99,900+40.7%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: Marathon Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Sold | $71,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 +27.5% | $51,800 +59.3% |
| 2024 | $2,142 +8.1% | $32,525 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $32,525 |
| 2022 | -- | $32,525 |
| 2021 | -- | $32,525 +35.1% |
| 2020 | $769 | $24,075 |
| 2019 | $769 -21.1% | $24,075 |
| 2018 | $975 -37.4% | $24,075 +14.1% |
| 2017 | $1,557 +125.7% | $21,100 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $690 -25.9% | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $931 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,300 -30.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,200 +16.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,000 -9.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,600 +16.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $23,775 |
| 2003 | -- | $23,775 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,775 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,775 +16.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,375 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hickory Ridge-South Riverdale