This home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The main level includes a spacious living room, formal dining room, and an open family room and kitchen area highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace. A second kitchenette and additional living room provide excellent flexibility, making it ideal for in-law accommodations, guest space, or potential rental income opportunities
For sale
$249,000
5544 Highland Rd, Dublin, VA 24084
3beds
2,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.57 Acres Lot
$247,000 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Second kitchenetteCozy gas fireplaceThree bedroomsFormal dining room
- 2 days |
- 228 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ray Musselman,
Long & Foster - Blacksburg
Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed,MLS#: 427318
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range/Electric, Refrigerator, Water Heater (Electric)
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fenced Yard, Porch, Storage Shed, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Dimensions: 24829.2
Details
- Parcel number: 01800700000002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $154,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,144
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Estimated market value
$247,000
$235,000 - $259,000
$2,014/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,145 +32.2% | $154,700 +37.5% |
| 2020 | $866 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $866 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $866 +20.3% | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $720 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $720 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $720 +14.7% | $112,500 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $628 | $106,400 |
| 2013 | $628 | $106,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $106,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $106,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24084