Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $391,000

    5545 Woodbine Rd, Norfolk, VA 23502

    4beds
    2,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $426,700 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,700

    $405,000 - $448,000

    $2,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5545 Woodbine, a move-in ready 4 bedroom 2 bathroom rancher, nestled in the hidden gem Woodbine subdivision. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, a gas stove, and eating area. Living room has both built-in bookcases and a brick, gas fireplace. The primary bedroom is accompanied by two closets and an ensuite bathroom. The private, fully fenced backyard boasts plenty of space for hosting, a custom-designed shed with power, a 30 amp power connection for parking an RV, and a view of the water. Additional features include geothermal heating and AC and vinyl replacement windows. Conveniently located right next to I-264 and I-64, this property is an excellent opportunity for your clients.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marivi Garrison 757-784-7875,

    Coldwell Banker Traditions

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Non-Member

    Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

    Source: WMLS,MLS#: 2401082MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamsburg MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    Features
    • Pull Down Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,008 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 48545510
    • Zoning description: R-5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$391,000+10.1%$195/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2401082 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Contingent$355,000$177/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10527608 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Pending sale$355,000$177/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2401082 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$355,000+63.2%$177/sqft
    Source: WMLS #2401082 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Sold$217,500-5.4%$108/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/17/2013Listed for sale$230,000$115/sqft
    Source: Rose & Womble Realty Co. LLC #1334881 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,646 +9.6%$377,700 +9.6%
    2024$4,237 +31.6%$344,500 +33.8%
    2023$3,219 -4.8%$257,500 -4.8%
    2022$3,383 +12.4%$270,600 +12.4%
    2021$3,009 +3.8%$240,700 +3.8%
    2020$2,898 $231,800
    2019$2,898 +4.2%$231,800 +4.2%
    2018$2,780 +9.4%$222,400 +0.7%
    2017$2,540 $220,900 -1.6%
    2016$2,540 -1.4%$224,500
    2015$2,577 $224,500
    2014$2,577 $224,500
    2013-- $224,500
    2012-- $224,500 -0.8%
    2011-- $226,400 -1.8%
    2010-- $230,500
    2009-- $230,500
    2008-- $230,500
    2007-- $230,500 +13.9%
    2006-- $202,400 +20.7%
    2005-- $167,700 +14.8%
    2004-- $146,100 -0.1%
    2003-- $146,200 +13%
    2002-- $129,400 +6%
    2001-- $122,100 +0.9%
    2000-- $120,990

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbine