Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $160,000

    5546 Shaffer Rd NW #A & B, Warren, OH 44481

    5beds
    2,320sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,500

    $186,000 - $205,000

    $1,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don’t miss your chance at this phenomenal investment opportunity, this advantageous Champion duplex won’t be around for long! Located on a quiet dead-end street just minutes from the bustling downtown shopping districts, these spacious residences bring a promising amount of living space with side A offering three bedrooms, one bath and side B offering two bedrooms, one bath. The shared drive leads to respective single-car attached garage units while patio space is available at the far end of each side. Through the front door of side A, a gracious kitchen includes a tiled flooring that continues into casual corner dining. A relaxing living room enjoys patio views and plenty of natural light courtesy of sliding glass doors. Laundry services and utilities sit opposite. Down the main hall, a beautiful full bath brings a tub and shower combo. Next, the trio of bedrooms are found with an oversized master with dual closets for additional storage space, and the two additional bedrooms are nice

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Melissa A Palmer Melissa.Palmer@brokersSold.com(330)727-0577,

    Brokers Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jessica Young, 2022001786

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4467527MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,320
    • Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,320

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Dead End
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46267500

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2026Listing removed$200,000$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$200,000$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$200,000$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Contingent$200,000$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$200,000-4.8%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$210,000-6.7%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$225,000+40.6%$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5154024 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Sold$160,000-9%$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4467527 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Pending sale$175,900$76/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4467527 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$175,900$76/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4467527 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 44481