**8-Units , New Construction (2020), Adjacent to the University of San Diego** • In-Place 5% Cap Rate (13.41 GRM) • Exempt from AB-1482 (Rent Control) • Rare West Mission Valley /Fashion Valley Offering • Near Mission Bay, SeaWorld and Beaches • In-Unit Washer/Dryer • Contemporary Design and Finishes • Outdoor Rooftop Deck w/ Views • Secured Entry & Smart Home Technology • Excellent Unit Mix: 3Bedroom & 2Bedroom Units • High Demand Rental Market • Easy Access to Local Services and Major Freeways • Walking Distance to Trolley, Shops & University (WalkScore of 81)
For sale
$4,665,000
5548 Riley St, San Diego, CA 92110
8beds
5baths
6,926sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$674/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Contemporary design and finishesSpacious floor plans
- 160 days |
- 191 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angelo Joseph La Bruna III DRE #01991625 858-247-1095,
Apartment Realty Group (ARG),
James V Carter DRE #01352336 619-784-1031,
Apartment Realty Group (ARG)
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 250045288
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 5
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,926
- Total interior livable area: 6,926 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Stories: 3
Details
- Parcel number: 4365522200
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $674/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,533
- Annual tax amount: $564
- Date on market: 12/5/2025
- Total actual rent: 28995
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $4,665,000-6.6%$674/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,995,000+668.5%$721/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Listing removed | $2,750 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,750-3.5% |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2017 | Listing removed | $2,850 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2017 | Price change | $2,850+11.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Sold | $650,000+28.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,550 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2017 | Sold | $506,217$73/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $564 +19.6% | $45,533 +2% |
| 2016 | $472 +1.7% | $44,641 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $464 +1.7% | $43,971 +2% |
| 2014 | $456 | $43,111 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $42,917 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,077 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $41,253 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,946 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $41,044 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,240 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $39,452 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,679 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $37,922 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $37,180 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $36,500 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,786 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $35,085 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Morena