Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    555 Diamond Hill Rd APT 204, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    2beds
    922sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $212,500 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,500

    $189,000 - $238,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and meticulously maintained, this charming one-level condo in the Riverview Condo Association offers an open floor plan and comfortable living throughout. The large eat-in kitchen features modern cabinetry and a pantry closet, flowing seamlessly into the expansive living room that lead to a generously sized private deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Off of the hallway, you’ll find a full bathroom, linen closet and two very spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, which includes a primary bedroom complete with its own full bath featuring a shower stall. Additional conveniences include on-site laundry, wall A/C unit, an assigned parking space, and a low condo fee. Give yourself the best Christmas gift this year and make this lovely home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeannine Iozzo 617-943-9487,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Marianella Perry, RES.004996

    Coastal Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1401509MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 922
    • Total interior livable area: 922 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 922
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Assigned
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: WOONM35BL247U204
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: In Fee
    • Water: In Fee
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woonsocket

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $260 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Sold$210,000+0%$228/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1401509 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Pending sale$209,900$228/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1401509 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$209,900+85.8%$228/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1401509 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Sold$113,000-5.8%$123/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1163751 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$119,900+106.7%$130/sqft
    Source: CrossRoads Real Estate Group #1163751 Report a problem
    11/1/1999Sold$58,000-27.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/1988Sold$80,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,925 $132,400
    2024$1,925 +4%$132,400
    2023$1,851 $132,400
    2022$1,851 -23.4%$132,400 +30.2%
    2021$2,415 -1.1%$101,700
    2020$2,441 -0.3%$101,700
    2018$2,449 +4%$101,700 +30.1%
    2017$2,354 -5.5%$78,200
    2016$2,490 -13%$78,200
    2015$2,861 -13.7%$78,200 -15.3%
    2014$3,317 +4%$92,300
    2013$3,190 +7.1%$92,300 +900%
    2012$2,978 +23.3%$9,230 -90.4%
    2011$2,415 +6.2%$96,200
    2010$2,273 +5.7%$96,200
    2009$2,151 +61.6%$96,200 -4.4%
    2008$1,331 +6.7%$100,600
    2006$1,247 $100,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Woonsocket