Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $125,000

    555 Freeman Rd Unit 105, Central Point, OR 97502

    --beds
    0baths
    6,534Square Feet
    Residential Lots, Land
    Built in ----
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,650 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,650/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $747/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $747/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant lots are rarely available in The Meadows, where most residents own their lot. There is no space rent—only a $140 monthly association fee that covers access to the community center that includes a kitchen, in ground pool, spa, sauna, exercise equipment, shuffle board, 2 pool tables, a library and covered outdoor patio. RV storage is offered for a small additional fee. This is a chance to have a new home and be member of this popular community. Submit offers by December 15, 2025.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L. Scott Medford 541-779-3611

    Bought with:

    John L. Scott Medford

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220212666MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10738418
    • Zoning description: R-3
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Water Meter
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $140 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Sold$125,000
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212666 Report a problem
    12/18/2025Pending sale$125,000
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212666 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for sale$125,000
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212666 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,149 +3.3%$125,520 +3%
    2023$2,080 +2.4%$121,870
    2022$2,032 +2.9%$121,870 +3%
    2021$1,974 +3%$118,330 +6.1%
    2020$1,916 +2.5%$111,550 +3%
    2019$1,869 $108,310 +3%
    2018$1,869 +3.1%$105,160
    2017$1,812 +2.8%$105,160 +6.1%
    2016$1,762 +5.9%$99,130 +5%
    2015$1,664 +7.2%$94,370 +4.8%
    2014$1,552 +14.2%$90,030 +8.3%
    2013$1,359 -14%$83,110 -1.6%
    2012$1,579 +0.4%$84,420 -10.3%
    2011$1,573 +2.7%$94,140 +3%
    2010$1,533 +3%$91,400 +3%
    2009$1,488 +2.2%$88,740 +3%
    2008$1,457 +1.9%$86,160 +3%
    2007$1,430 +3.3%$83,660 +3%
    2006$1,385 +2.9%$81,230 +3%
    2005$1,345 -13.7%$78,870
    2004$1,559 +240%$78,870 +200.8%
    2003$458 $26,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97502