555 S Halcyon Road, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Home value
$750,000
$698,000 - $803,000
$3,704/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,704/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,704/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,683/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,683/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joe R Espinoza 559-972-5243,
Legacy Real Estate Inc
Non-Member Non-Member, DRE #99999999
Non-Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s), None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,498
- Total interior livable area: 1,498 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 006562002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Arroyo Grande
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $750,000-11.2%$501/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $845,000$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $845,000-3.4%$564/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+80.4%$584/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2017 | Sold | $485,000-3%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Pending sale | $499,900$334/sqft |
Source: Weimer and Associates #PI1074616 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Price change | $499,900-5.7%$334/sqft |
| 5/30/2017 | Price change | $529,900+6%$354/sqft |
| 4/24/2017 | Pending sale | $499,900$334/sqft |
| 4/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $499,900$334/sqft |
| 10/16/2016 | Listing removed | $499,900$334/sqft |
Source: Weimer & Associates #PW15225977 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2016 | Price change | $499,900-2%$334/sqft |
| 6/13/2016 | Price change | $509,900-3.8%$340/sqft |
| 6/12/2016 | Price change | $529,900+3.9%$354/sqft |
| 6/10/2016 | Price change | $509,900-3.8%$340/sqft |
| 12/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $529,900$354/sqft |
| 11/25/2015 | Pending sale | $529,900$354/sqft |
| 10/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $529,900$354/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 +3.3% | $472,221 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,885 +1.2% | $462,963 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,829 +1.5% | $453,887 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,756 +0.2% | $444,989 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,747 +18.1% | $436,265 +18% |
| 2020 | $4,019 +0.7% | $369,844 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,990 +1.2% | $362,593 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,943 +61.5% | $355,485 +62% |
| 2017 | $2,441 +5.9% | $219,369 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $215,068 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,306 +4.6% | $211,839 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $207,690 +36.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $152,058 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $149,078 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $147,965 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $148,318 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $145,411 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $142,561 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $139,767 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,027 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $134,341 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $131,880 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $129,295 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $126,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93420