Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $118,200

    555 Sloop Rd APT 17, Pittsburgh, PA 15237

    1beds
    756sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $118,200 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,084 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,200

    $109,000 - $128,000

    $1,084/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,084/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 555 Sloop Road #17. This spacious one-bedroom condo is located in the heart of McCandless. Enjoy the open floor plan with a sliding door that leads outside to relax on the patio. You'll also find updated kitchen, bathroom, newer carpet and plenty of closets throughout. Amenities include an assigned indoor parking space, laundry facilities (across hall), access to a pool, tennis court and party room. Rent includes all utilities except Wifi. Lease is minimum 12 months and subject to credit approval. Rent includes all utilities except WiFi. First months rent, security deposit and move in fee are due at signing of lease. NO Pets & NO smoking. Property Mgr is a licensed real estate agent in Pennsylvania.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 756 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Party Room, Tennis Court(s), Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0713G00555001700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692090 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692090 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1661878 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1661878 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Sold$83,900$111/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1436514 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$83,900$111/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1436514 Report a problem
    2/17/2020Listed for sale$83,900+4.9%$111/sqft
    2/7/2018Sold$80,000$106/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1315808 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Pending sale$80,000$106/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1315808 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$80,000+17.8%$106/sqft
    1/6/2012Sold$67,900-2.3%$90/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #885552 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listed for sale$69,500+8.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - North Hills #885552 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Sold$64,000+45.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/1997Sold$44,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,729 +6.1%$63,400
    2024$1,630 +443.5%$63,400
    2023$300 $63,400
    2022$300 $63,400
    2021$300 +42.5%$63,400 +39.6%
    2020$210 -2%$45,400
    2019$215 -80.3%$45,400
    2018$1,088 $45,400
    2017$1,088 +406.6%$45,400
    2016$215 -79.8%$45,400
    2015$1,064 $45,400
    2014-- $45,400 -6.2%
    2013-- $48,400 -2.8%
    2012-- $49,800
    2011-- $49,800
    2010-- $49,800
    2009-- $49,800
    2008-- $49,800
    2007-- $49,800
    2006-- $49,800
    2005-- $49,800
    2004-- $49,800
    2003-- $49,800
    2002-- $49,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15237