555 Ygnacio Valley Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Home value
$756,900
$696,000 - $817,000
$3,960/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,960/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,960/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,231/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,231/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,165 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Detached
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2009
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2024 | Sold | $845,000+30%$725/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2023 | Price change | $2,750-8.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Price change | $2,995-9.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,300-21.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,200+5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $4,000-9.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,400+14.3%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2020 | Listing removed | $3,850$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2020 | Price change | $3,850+28.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,000-6.3%$3/sqft |
Source: BHG Reliance Partners Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Sold | $650,000-13.3%$558/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2018 | Listing removed | $3,200$3/sqft |
Source: Diablo Pacific, Inc. DBA Diablo Pacific Property Group Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,200$3/sqft |
| 7/27/2015 | Listing removed | $750,000$644/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACCORD #40705303 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $750,000+63%$644/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACCORD #40705303 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Sold | $460,000+2.2%$395/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Sold | $450,000-30.6%$386/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Sold | $648,000$556/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 94596