Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,097,700

    5550 Cheyenne Ct, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91739

    4beds
    2,003sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,097,700 Zestimate®
    $548/sqft
    $4,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,097,700

    $1.04M - $1.16M

    $4,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    IMPORTANT NOTE - PLEASE READ This property is not a typical long-term rental. It is a fully furnished home offering five-star services, similar to a hotel experience, with all utilities included. If you are seeking an unfurnished, long-term rental, kindly refrain from calling or texting regarding this property. Welcome to one of the safest and the most beautiful city in Los Angeles, our i resort retreat in Rancho Cucamonga. This is short term, mid-term rental property fully furnished for relocation with a heated pool and jacuzzi, beautiful huge backyard with multiple seating areas. Just Completely remodeled 4 bedrooms 2 baths. This house is designed and managed by Ella Homes Management company Your fabulous vacation house offers 2 living rooms, open concept, huge back yard with pool, jacuzzi, multiple ways to access the backyards. It has 3 cars garage and driveway for parking up to 4 cars. Upon enter, you will be greeted by high ceiling living space and dining table for 6 people. Then the 2nd living room and chef kitchen, you will love the beautiful high-end remodeled kitchen Bedroom #1: master bedroom with connected master bathroom with a King bed. Master bathroom has double sink, soak bath tub, shower area, huge walk-in closet Bedroom #2: a queen bed. Bedroom #3: 2 full beds. Bedroom #4: a daybed with trundle and office area Your home also has a beautiful outdoor patio with multiple seating areas, you can go to the backyard from the living room and master bedroom. At the backyard, you will find multiple seating areas from outdoor dining table with 6 chairs to a lounge area, then relaxing seating area to view the pool, another picnic table and benches by the pool. You can also use the swimming pool for hot summer day and spa for cold day. There is an out door grill for your BBQ. - Free WiFi - Key-less Entry - Secure camera and Ring door camera 24/7 - 65'' inches and 2 other TVs in side 2 bedrooms 4k HDTVs w/Disney Plus and YouTube TV for Sports, News, Movies, Local and Network Channels apps (please bring your account, we don't provide) - Digitally central control heat + A/C - Onsite washer + dryer For business travelers: Dedicated WiFi, big Work Desk, and iron, iron board Basic toiletries provided compliments of your host Laundry inside the laundry room with a lot of storages. Property is very private and gated. All utilities included. Monthly rent is $11,000. Security deposit is $5,000. Cleaning fee $500. Pet cleaning fee is $200.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,003 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1087281450000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$10,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$10,500+10.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$9,500-9.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listed for rent$10,500-4.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listed for rent$11,000-8.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listing removed$12,000$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$12,000+20%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$10,000-9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for rent$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listing removed$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$11,000+15.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Price change$9,500-9.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2024Price change$10,500+5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$10,000-4.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2023Price change$10,500-4.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for rent$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$11,000+10%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$10,000-9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for rent$11,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2021Sold$810,000+1.3%$404/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2021Pending sale$799,900+23.1%$399/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #OC21008158 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Sold$650,000+192.1%$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/1996Sold$222,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,009 +2.7%$876,771 +2%
    2024$9,748 +2.3%$859,579 +2%
    2023$9,528 +1%$842,724 +2%
    2022$9,429 +17.1%$826,200 +18.5%
    2021$8,053 +1%$696,932 +1%
    2020$7,971 +2.7%$689,785 +2%
    2019$7,760 -1.4%$676,260 +2%
    2018$7,870 +80.6%$663,000 +89.5%
    2017$4,357 $349,815 +2%
    2016$4,357 +2.5%$342,956 +1.5%
    2015$4,250 +0.6%$337,804 +2%
    2014$4,225 $331,187 +0.5%
    2013-- $329,690 +2%
    2012-- $323,225 +2%
    2011-- $316,887 +0.8%
    2010-- $314,518 -0.2%
    2009-- $315,265 +2%
    2008-- $309,084 +2%
    2007-- $303,023 +2%
    2006-- $297,081 +12.1%
    2005-- $264,903 +2%
    2004-- $259,709 +1.9%
    2003-- $254,949 +2%
    2002-- $249,950 +2%
    2001-- $245,049 +2%
    2000-- $240,244

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Day Creek